Sep 24, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.38 Silver 1 107.00 Pascale GaudreaultMontreal, QC Marc LachapelleSaint-Laurent, QC Herve ChatagnierLaŠvis 9! Rene PelletierQuebec, QC
9.29 Silver 2 85.00 Alain TurcotteGranby, QC Janyne ProvencherMontreal, QC Sylvain MayerMontreal, QC Louise MenardGranby, QC
6.96 Silver 3 1 84.00 Terrence GriffinQuebec, QC Serge CoteQuebec, QC Nathalie BrouardQuebec, QC Michel GroulxQuebec, QC
5.22 Silver 4 2 83.00 Danielle DesfossesDrummondville, QC Denise MilletteDrummondville, QC Cecile RodierSaint-Hyacinthe, QC Normand BelandDrummondville, QC
4.13 Silver 5 3 82.00 Carl LevesqueSt-Hon-Temisc, QC Yves DecellesBaie-Comeau, QC Denise LeclercBaie-Comeau, QC Diane CastonguaySt-Hon-Temisc, QC
1.97 Silver 4 77.00 Serge McNicollHebertville, QC Richard CoteAlma, QC Laval NoelAlma, QC Andre GagnonAlma, QC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 Pascale Gaudreault Marc Lachapelle Herve Chatagnier Rene Pelletier A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 12.38 Silver
17 Alain Turcotte Janyne Provencher Sylvain Mayer Louise Menard A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 9.29 Silver
15 Terrence Griffin Serge Cote Nathalie Brouard Michel Groulx X 3 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.96 Silver
3 Danielle Desfosses Denise Millette Cecile Rodier Normand Beland X 4 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.22 Silver
12 Carl Levesque Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc Diane Castonguay X 5 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.13 Silver
18 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Alain Dufour Gerard Bouchard A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.04 Silver
2 Serge McNicoll Richard Cote Laval Noel Andre Gagnon X - 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.97 Silver
13 Bernard Mongeau Diane Mongeau Marie Duval James Carroll A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.04 Silver
4 Georges Pelletier Marie Boucher Helene Pelletier Sara Pelletier X - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.78 Silver
5 Andre Renaud Pierre Choquette Michel Montplaisir Robert Latulippe A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.91 Silver
9 Jocelyn Bernier Richard Wildi Suzanne Grenier Guy Cote X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.78 Silver
7 Marie-Marthe Ouellet Anne Trepanier Monique Dupuis Pierre Hamelin A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
8 Maissa Marei Michel Dore' Huguette Pelletier Jacques Emond X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
16 Slaveyko Savov Marius Moldovan Janine Rivard Patrick Guay A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.04 Silver
10 Bernard Turenne Marcel Lejeune Dominique Lejeune Helene Poulin X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
1 Marc Boisvert Georges Allard Evelyne Goulet Johanne Goulet X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.26 Silver
14 Isabelle Cote France Roy-Dion Louise Greco Lili Perigny A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.26 Silver
11 Pierre Genest Pauline Champoux Rene Lesage Elisabeth Cimon X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results