Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barry Falgout Brad Theurer A 1 - - 1 - - 262.46 72.91 262.46 10.31 Silver Scores
7 Dara Khambata Esfandiar Khazai A 4 - - 3 - - 204.63 56.84 204.63 4.35 Silver Scores
9 Kenneth Davis Angelo Zuccaro A - - - 5 - - 191.92 53.31 191.92 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Yasmin Jiwa Linda Thomas C - - 4 6 2 1 191.11 53.09 191.11 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Norma Pierzchala Wesley Jones, Jr A - - - 8 - - 188.62 52.39 188.62 0.43 Silver Scores
4 Marlene Gross Marguerite Salah C - - - - 6 3 172.93 48.04 172.93 0.54 Silver Scores
8 J J Armour Rachel Bethe C - - - - - - 171.94 47.76 171.94 Scores
5 Edward Heberg Gene Gallagher B - - - - - - 158.96 44.16 158.96 Scores
10 David McIntyre Alan Dockterman B - - - - - - 151.54 42.09 151.54 Scores
1 Suzy Brawn Gretta Bordcosh B - - - - - - 146.74 40.76 146.74 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Yuen De Anda Ron Sutter B 5 1 - 2 1 - 204.03 56.68 204.03 3.58 Silver Scores
9 Terry Lavender John Klayman A 7 - - 3 - - 199.41 55.39 199.41 1.83 Silver Scores
2 Philip Tseng Tom Grahame B 9 4 - 5 3 - 196.20 54.50 196.20 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Teng Bob Lawrence C - 6 3 - 5 3 191.74 53.26 191.74 1.22 Silver Scores
3 Pete Hughes Enid Hughes A - - - - - - 186.13 51.70 186.13 Scores
8 Michael Cooperman Calvin Konner B - - - - - - 185.29 51.47 185.29 Scores
6 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B - - - - - - 166.57 46.27 166.57 Scores
1 John Ashe Suryun Yoo A - - - - - - 162.17 45.05 162.17 Scores
10 Jane Dolkart Barbara Levine C - - - - - - 137.85 38.29 137.85 Scores
5 Sara Hilgartner Donald Morello C - - - - - - 129.76 36.04 129.76 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 2 - - 2 - - 210.49 58.47 210.49 7.73 Silver Scores
5 Ednamae Trevey Elizabeth Anderson B 6 2 - 4 1 - 203.10 56.42 203.10 2.69 Silver Scores
9 John Gauss Michael Canes B - - - 7 3 - 191.03 53.06 191.03 0.93 Silver Scores
6 Jon Labadie Jenny Shaefer C - - - - 4 2 178.35 49.54 178.35 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Robert York Ralph Bayrer B - - - - 5 - 175.51 48.75 175.51 0.37 Silver Scores
2 Shirley Lafferty Frances McNaught B - - - - - - 170.67 47.41 170.67 Scores
1 Ruth Ann Verell F Scott Bush C - - - - - - 168.34 46.76 168.34 Scores
4 Joan Kindle Alice Burin C - - - - - - 155.51 43.20 155.51 Scores
7 Yaeko Perera Silva Sarath C - - - - - - 149.15 41.43 149.15 Scores
8 Cheri Hayes Jim Rubin C - - - - - - 146.32 40.64 146.32 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tom Jennings Steven Rothman A 3 - - 1 - - 209.56 58.21 209.56 5.80 Silver Scores
2 Sheila Kaplan Mary Ourand C 8 3 1 4 2 1 196.73 54.65 196.73 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Steven Schatzow Ed Freeman A 10 - - 6 - - 195.13 54.20 195.13 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Darleen Cors Debbie Massey C - 5 2 7 4 2 193.46 53.74 193.46 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Hadi Abushakra Silas Wasserstrom A - - - 8 - - 192.02 53.34 192.02 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Settle Larry Settle C - - 5 - - - 187.26 52.02 187.26 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Richard Barth Brian McNamara C - - - - - - 184.47 51.24 184.47 Scores
1 Elizabeth Ladd Michael Ladd B - - - - - - 181.46 50.41 181.46 Scores
6 James Wade Michael Sofocleous C - - - - - - 120.72 33.53 120.72 Scores