Sep 16, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A 1 - - 1 - - 311.34 61.77 311.34 8.25 Silver Scores
14 Arthur Korth Meyer Kotkin A 5 - - 2 - - 302.07 59.93 302.07 2.61 Silver Scores
9 Richard Morgen Jeff Ruben A 6 - - 3 - - 297.61 59.05 297.61 1.96 Silver Scores
2 Wayne Rosenberger Andrew Rosenberg C - 3 2 4 1 1 279.55 55.47 279.55 2.26 Silver Scores
12 Karen Pollak Alan Hodesblatt C - 4 3 5 2 2 272.09 53.99 272.09 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Carl Berenbaum Ralph Croskey A - - - 6 - - 270.16 53.60 270.16 0.61 Silver Scores
11 James Koss Joseph Delikat C - 5 4 7 3 3 267.81 53.14 267.81 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Machusick Keith Ordemann C - 6 5 8 4 - 266.01 52.78 266.01 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - 9 5 - 262.88 52.16 262.88 0.41 Silver Scores
6 Frances Abramson Robert Smink A - - - - - - 257.58 51.11 257.58 Scores
16 Kathleen Miller Mary Lou Hale B - - - - 6 - 256.78 50.95 256.78 0.34 Silver Scores
21 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren B - - - - - - 252.95 50.19 252.95 Scores
15 Ella Zimmerman John Pino B - - - - - - 248.33 49.27 248.33 Scores
10 Judi Wexler Vilas Godbole B - - - - - - 246.64 48.94 246.64 Scores
5 Joyce Cosby Angela Jones C - - - - - - 242.23 48.06 242.23 Scores
7 Cynthia Morris Faith Reddy B - - - - - - 234.51 46.53 234.51 Scores
20 John Dickenson R David Walker A - - - - - - 228.75 45.39 228.75 Scores
13 Leah Scott David Dewahl C - - - - - - 221.58 43.96 221.58 Scores
1 Peter Kyper Gerald Korn A - - - - - - 210.29 41.72 210.29 Scores
19 Michael Glogoff Francis Gupta C - - - - - - 210.14 41.69 210.14 Scores
22 Carol Niebler William Lorelli C - - - - - - 205.08 40.69 205.08 Scores
18 Edward Alcoff Deborah August B - - - - - - 199.65 39.61 199.65 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Raymond Raskin Kenneth Chatzinoff A 2 - - 1 - - 309.41 61.39 309.41 6.19 Silver Scores
17 Diana Oppenlander Ernest Gore B 3 1 - 2 1 - 308.41 61.19 308.41 4.64 Silver Scores
9 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 4 - - 3 - - 302.31 59.98 302.31 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Francis Taylor Jr Randall Berseth A 7 - - 4 - - 296.80 58.89 296.80 1.47 Silver Scores
12 Alvaro Ronderos Estelle Ronderos A 8 - - 5 - - 295.65 58.66 295.65 1.10 Silver Scores
19 Elaine Van Briggle Doug Chaney C - 2 1 6 2 1 280.25 55.61 280.25 3.01 Silver Scores
20 Martin Rabinowitz Alexander Allen A - - - 7 - - 278.49 55.26 278.49 0.52 Silver Scores
18 Jill Itzkovitz Caroline Hughes B - - - 8 3 - 264.74 52.53 264.74 1.01 Silver Scores
22 David Leavitt Larry Plotkin C - - - 9 4 2 260.75 51.74 260.75 0.80 Silver Scores
16 Beth Menges Dennis Shaub C - - - - 5 3 253.80 50.36 253.80 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Edward Kung Janet Johnson B - - - - 6 - 253.57 50.31 253.57 0.34 Silver Scores
11 Catherine Strauss Margot Lebovitz C - - - - - 4 251.30 49.86 251.30 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Anne Morris Carol Retherford B - - - - - - 250.92 49.79 250.92 Scores
21 Estelle Bogart Marjorie Smink B - - - - - - 244.70 48.55 244.70 Scores
6 Mary Sauer Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 238.28 47.28 238.28 Scores
1 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers A - - - - - - 229.78 45.59 229.78 Scores
2 Sharron Laas Betty Duncan C - - - - - - 228.32 45.30 228.32 Scores
13 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman C - - - - - - 219.70 43.59 219.70 Scores
7 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish B - - - - - - 210.47 41.76 210.47 Scores
5 Bernadette Lange Steven Lange C - - - - - - 203.57 40.39 203.57 Scores
15 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 190.54 37.81 190.54 Scores
8 Theodore Brown Kay Brown C - - - - - - 172.21 34.17 172.21 Scores