Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Frank Lockhart Nancy Bunn C - - 5 1 1 1 380.50 54.20 380.50 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison A - - - 2 - - 372.00 52.99 372.00 1.53 Silver Scores
3 Jerrold Grossman Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - 3 - - 368.00 52.42 368.00 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Rosanne Dontz Jane Mueller C - - 6 4 2 2 357.00 50.85 357.00 0.77 Silver Scores
2 Linda Hamel Julianne McKnight C - - - - - - 352.00 50.14 352.00 Scores
5 Pat Monahan Linda Monahan B - - - - - - 349.50 49.79 349.50 Scores
6 Fran Wigod Gerald Wigod B - - - - - - 347.50 49.50 347.50 Scores
9 Robert Houtrow Emily Subers A - - - - - - 341.50 48.65 341.50 Scores
1 Roger Lyon Barbara Lyon C - - - - - - 312.50 44.52 312.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Owen Lien Zachary Wasserman A 1 - - 1 - - 479.50 68.30 479.50 8.71 Silver Scores
7 Carl Nelson Abigail Nichols A 4 - - 2 - - 427.00 60.83 427.00 3.67 Silver Scores
8 Barb Harbaugh Joan Henderson C - - - 3 1 1 355.00 50.57 355.00 1.10 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - 4 - - 350.00 49.86 350.00 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Janis Holle Amelia Musser B - - - - 2 - 349.50 49.79 349.50 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Christopher Gennick Paul Sehnert B - - - - - - 343.00 48.86 343.00 Scores
6 Marsha Harrison Jane Frick C - - - - - - 317.50 45.23 317.50 Scores
5 Mark Luedi Susan Heacock B - - - - - - 286.00 40.74 286.00 Scores
2 Paul Dawson Linda Dawson C - - - - - - 230.00 32.76 230.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bridget Schipper Tyrone Loving C 3 1 1 1 1 1 428.00 60.97 428.00 4.90 Silver Scores
7 Dan Becker Judith Kemp B 6 3 - 2 2 - 416.50 59.33 416.50 2.24 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Subers Abby Renfroe C - 5 4 3 3 2 405.50 57.76 405.50 1.26 Silver Scores
3 Richard Vatter Michael Giordano A - - - 4 - - 391.50 55.77 391.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A - - - - - - 384.00 54.70 384.00 Scores
9 Gerald Nehra Richard Yount A - - - - - - 358.50 51.07 358.50 Scores
6 Robert Calt Christie McGue B - - - - - - 355.00 50.57 355.00 Scores
1 Mary Lou Schaffer Sue Berry B - - - - - - 314.00 44.73 314.00 Scores
10 Louis Slyker Anita Marcus C - - - - - - 311.00 44.30 311.00 Scores
8 Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz C - - - - - - 260.00 37.04 260.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Arnold Brandt Richard Solem C 7 4 3 1 1 1 413.00 58.83 413.00 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Jan Garthe Duane Little A - - - 2 - - 388.50 55.34 388.50 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Scott Roland Walter Casper A - - - 3 - - 373.50 53.21 373.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - 4 - - 362.50 51.64 362.50 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Eva Walker John Hastie B - - - - 2 - 348.50 49.64 348.50 0.82 Silver Scores
5 Cecil Henry Ward Marsh B - - - - 3 - 330.50 47.08 330.50 0.59 Silver Scores
4 John Warzecha Marlene Warzecha C - - - - - 2 327.00 46.58 327.00 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Lynn Martin Jean Grande C - - - - - - 295.00 42.02 295.00 Scores
1 Donald Burkhardt Bernadette Burkhardt B - - - - - - 293.00 41.74 293.00 Scores
6 Michele Macmaster Kathryn Ravelo C - - - - - - 264.50 37.68 264.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carole Sutphen Barbara Heller A - - - 1 - - 383.50 54.63 383.50 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Bob Heller Theodore Robinson A - - - 2 - - 365.50 52.07 365.50 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Paul Christ Lynn Larson A - - - 3 - - 358.50 51.07 358.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne C - - - 4 1 1 352.00 50.14 352.00 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Susan Woodrow Xiaoxin Susa Xu B - - - - 2 - 350.00 49.86 350.00 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Ray Canale Constance Klein B - - - - - - 341.50 48.65 341.50 Scores
6 Judith King Judith Thurston C - - - - - - 321.50 45.80 321.50 Scores
7 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - - - - 316.00 45.01 316.00 Scores
2 Mary Murton Jerre Stephens C - - - - - - 235.00 33.48 235.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Curley Robert Varty A 2 - - 1 - - 429.00 61.11 429.00 6.53 Silver Scores
8 L Clayton Sharon Bacon C 5 2 2 2 1 1 417.00 59.40 417.00 2.99 Silver Scores
9 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A 8 - - 3 - - 408.00 58.12 408.00 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Yarbrough Martha Ramsdell B - 6 - 4 2 - 396.50 56.48 396.50 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Christine Hall Pete Bowman B - - - - - - 360.00 51.28 360.00 Scores
7 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 355.50 50.64 355.50 Scores
1 Barb Ferrera Josie Doherty B - - - - - - 332.00 47.29 332.00 Scores
4 Louise Haley Rosalie Gartner C - - - - - - 324.00 46.15 324.00 Scores
6 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan C - - - - - - 272.50 38.82 272.50 Scores