Sep 17, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Hansford Rowe Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 94.00 Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA Roberto ScaramuzziWoodland Hills, CA Sharon BeynonLos Angeles, CA Finn KolesnikVentura, CA
5.78 Silver 2 79.00 Fredy MinterGlendora, CA Lulu MinterGlendora, CA Amr ElghamrySan Dimas, CA Joseph Viola IIIAltadena, CA
4.33 Silver 3 73.00 Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA Robert BassWoodland Hills, CA Andrew VinockWoodland Hills, CA
2.91 Silver 4/5 71.00 Craig KavinOxnard, CA Mike SavageSignal Hill, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA
2.91 Silver 4/5 71.00 Jeffrey GoldsmithTujunga, CA Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA
3.40 Silver 1 1 64.00 Carol ProvostValencia, CA Beverly McLeodNorthridge, CA Bernard SealNorthridge, CA John VaccaNorthridge, CA
2.55 Silver 2 2 60.00 Thomas JonesCanyon Country, CA Barbara JonesCanyon Country, CA Melisse BensonSanta Clarita, CA George MacDonaldAgua Dulce, CA
1.91 Silver 3 57.00 Theodore MakiNorthridge, CA Lamonte JohnsonCastaic, CA Carol AshbacherNewhall, CA Kristi KuboCanyon Country, CA
1.43 Silver 4 50.00 Robert McBroomSanta Clarita, CA Kathy FlynnSanta Clarita, CA Elaine MooreBurbank, CA Thomas ShudicBurbank, CA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Alexander Kolesnik Roberto Scaramuzzi Sharon Beynon Finn Kolesnik A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 7.70 Silver
15 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter Amr Elghamry Joseph Viola III A 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.78 Silver
1 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough Robert Bass Andrew Vinock A 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.33 Silver
12 Jeffrey Goldsmith Paul Markarian Robert Shore Mark Leonard A 4/5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.91 Silver
3 Craig Kavin Mike Savage Ellen Anten Steve Gross A 4/5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.91 Silver
14 Viktor Anikovich Michael Halberstadt Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten James Perkins A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.20 Silver
2 Patrick Cardullo Xingping Kang David Wei Chuan Alex Chen A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.90 Silver
7 Carolyn Cohen Thomas Lolli Jr William Brodek Jr Paula Olivares A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.90 Silver
9 Carol Provost Beverly McLeod Bernard Seal John Vacca C - 1 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.40 Silver
11 Thomas Jones Barbara Jones Melisse Benson George MacDonald C - 2 2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.55 Silver
16 Theodore Maki Lamonte Johnson Carol Ashbacher Kristi Kubo B - 3 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.91 Silver
4 Gilbert Stinebaugh John Langer Marel Bates Deborah Levinson A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.75 Silver
18 Robert McBroom Kathy Flynn Elaine Moore Thomas Shudic B - 4 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.43 Silver
13 Betty Pavey Roshen Hadulla Rand Pinsky Kathy Swaine B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
8 Roy Ladd Paul Gill Albert Stock Ruth Baker C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.30 Silver
6 Sharry Vida Elizabeth Morrin Russell Buker Barbara York C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
10 Aggi Oschin Viviane Dinehart Sharon Hoelscher Jacqueline Moor C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver
5 Rosalee McEntyre Sue Aiken Sue Guzenske Bernie Guzenske C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.60 Silver