Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 6:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 4 - - 9 - - 342.00 52.62 409.52 751.52 7.40 Silver Scores
1 Nicholas Stock Michael Dimich A 7 - - 1 - - 401.50 61.77 335.64 737.14 4.97 Silver Scores
10 C Tsou Vincent Yung C - - 5 - - 2 326.50 50.23 349.88 676.38 1.78 Silver Scores
3 Mike Wilson Ryley Breiddal A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 381.44 674.44 1.52 Silver Scores
7 David Binney Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - 11 - - 335.50 51.62 332.78 668.28 1.27 Silver Scores
2 Corrine Tapley Patricia Wotherspoon B - - - 6 3 - 354.00 54.46 280.48 634.48 0.97 Silver Scores
4 June Keith Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 313.86 633.36 Scores
13 Bill Matheson Brock Short C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 335.94 632.44 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Tom Satanove Shael Smith C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 356.12 630.12 1.16 Silver Scores
12 R Chan Danny Lee B - - - 10 5 - 339.50 52.23 284.22 623.72 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Kenneth Ramsay Andrew Nalos B - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 292.24 622.74 Scores
9 Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 295.84 615.84 Scores
11 Marlene Powell Myra Johnston B - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 329.08 588.08 0.62 Silver Scores
14 Judy Strebinger Maarten Tjebbes C - - - - - 3 308.00 47.38 308.00 0.56 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Wu Sidney Yang C 2 2 2 4 3 2 383.00 58.92 387.12 770.12 13.15 Silver Scores
12 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie B 6 4 - 9 5 - 347.50 53.46 396.63 744.13 5.06 Silver Scores
9 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 8 - - 1 - - 415.50 63.92 317.22 732.72 4.24 Silver Scores
2 Barry Yamanouchi Zoran Peca B 9 5 - 6/7 4 - 352.50 54.23 374.31 726.81 3.51 Silver Scores
6 Brad Bart Cindy Oishi B 10 6 - - 7 - 333.00 51.23 387.53 720.53 3.19 Silver Scores
1 Les Fouks Dan Watson A - - - 5 - - 367.50 56.54 298.40 665.90 1.13 Silver Scores
8 Tom Jen Kwan Debbie Martignago C - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 347.45 653.45 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Andrew Krywaniuk Kelvin Raywood B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 322.64 627.14 Scores
4 Jim McKenzie Larry Meyer C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 347.96 618.96 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Anne Scott William Osten B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 297.70 612.20 Scores
7 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 279.09 575.59 Scores
3 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A - - - - - - 255.00 39.23 308.75 563.75 Scores
14 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A - - - 11 - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Allan Karro Yen Karro B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Stuart Carr Thomas Davis C 1 1 1 4 2 1 375.00 57.69 400.32 775.32 17.53 Silver Scores
5 Sid Segal James Lenobel B 5 3 - 2 1 - 400.50 61.62 345.02 745.52 5.84 Silver Scores
9 Julie Smith Judy Harris A 12 - - 3 - - 394.50 60.69 315.02 709.52 2.70 Silver Scores
3 Ben Takemori William Ge A - - - 5 - - 360.50 55.46 312.60 673.10 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Stephen Beaton Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 324.37 643.87 Scores
13 Amirali Alibhai Marion Crowhurst A - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 301.64 633.64 Scores
11 Linda Harrison Jack Lee A - - - 8 - - 346.50 53.31 277.74 624.24 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Patti Adams Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 296.98 610.98 Scores
6 Howard Shimokura Jane Shimokura C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 328.84 592.84 Scores
7 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 324.94 588.44 Scores
2 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 308.64 587.14 Scores
4 Judy Chang Margaret Gibson C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 306.32 582.32 Scores
8 Mary Hart Anne Nagy B - - - 7 4 - 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.86 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A 3 - - 6/7 - - 352.50 54.23 400.50 753.00 9.86 Silver Scores
12 Baixiang Liu Lisa Li B 11 7 - 2 1 - 401.00 61.69 312.82 713.82 2.97 Silver Scores
6 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz B 13 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 375.44 699.94 2.50 Silver Scores
10 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - 3 10 6 3 341.00 52.46 349.14 690.14 1.89 Silver Scores
8 Caroline Solonenko Barney Kalos C - - 4 3 2 1 393.00 60.46 295.90 688.90 2.12 Silver Scores
1 Larry Pocock Martin Henneberger A - - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 323.52 672.02 0.77 Silver Scores
11 Anita Morse Claire Burns B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 333.64 640.14 0.67 Silver Scores
5 John Lien Liz Stoneman A - - - - - - 245.50 37.77 388.68 634.18 3.05 Silver Scores
7 Bjarne Christoffersen Michael Strebinger A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 312.60 619.10 Scores
4 Tadeusz Smaruj Karin Phillips C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 330.10 618.10 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Wade Carpenter Nolan Derby C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 306.50 584.00 Scores
2 Jeanne Bentley Ted Dagan B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 276.62 560.62 Scores
13 David Gabel L Ralph Buckley C - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores