Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Lien Liz Stoneman A 5 - - 2 - - 388.68 59.80 388.68 3.05 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mike Wilson Ryley Breiddal A 8 - - 4 - - 381.44 58.68 381.44 1.52 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
6 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz B 9 5 - 5 3 - 375.44 57.76 375.44 1.16 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C 13 9 5 7 5 1 349.14 53.71 349.14 1.12 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Anita Morse Claire Burns B 19 14 - 10 - - 333.64 51.33 333.64 0.67 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Tadeusz Smaruj Karin Phillips C 21 15 9 11 - 3 330.10 50.78 330.10 0.62 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Post Geoffrey Trafford B 24 - - - - - 327.62 50.40 327.62 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Pocock Martin Henneberger A 28 - - - - - 323.52 49.77 323.52 B - 1 - E/W Scores
9 June Keith Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 313.86 48.29 313.86 B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Baixiang Liu Lisa Li B - - - - - - 312.82 48.13 312.82 B - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Bjarne Christoffersen Michael Strebinger A - - - - - - 312.60 48.09 312.60 B - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Amirali Alibhai Marion Crowhurst A - - - - - - 301.64 46.41 301.64 B - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Jeanne Bentley Ted Dagan B - - - - - - 276.62 42.56 276.62 B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Kun Shao Ethan Wu C - - - - - - 232.52 35.77 232.52 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 1 - - 1 - - 409.52 63.00 409.52 4.35 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A 2 - - 2 - - 400.50 61.62 400.50 3.05 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Satanove Shael Smith C 11 7 3 5 3 3 356.12 54.79 356.12 1.16 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 C Tsou Vincent Yung C 12 8 4 6 4 4 349.88 53.83 349.88 1.00 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Bill Matheson Brock Short C 17 13 8 8 6 - 335.94 51.68 335.94 0.80 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Nicholas Stock Michael Dimich A 18 - - 9 - - 335.64 51.64 335.64 0.73 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 David Binney Jennifer Ballantyne A 20 - - 10 - - 332.78 51.20 332.78 0.67 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Marlene Powell Myra Johnston B 22 16 - 11 7 - 329.08 50.63 329.08 0.62 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Wade Carpenter Nolan Derby C - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 295.84 45.51 295.84 A - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Kenneth Ramsay Andrew Nalos B - - - - - - 292.24 44.96 292.24 A - 6 - N/S Scores
14 R Chan Danny Lee B - - - - - - 284.22 43.73 284.22 A - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Corrine Tapley Patricia Wotherspoon B - - - - - - 280.48 43.15 280.48 A - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Carole Harris Sam Yamanouchi C - - - - - - 231.62 35.63 231.62 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie B 4 2 - 1 1 - 396.63 61.02 396.63 4.35 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Brad Bart Cindy Oishi B 6 3 - 3 2 - 387.53 59.62 387.53 2.18 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Barry Yamanouchi Zoran Peca B 10 6 - 6 4 - 374.31 57.59 374.31 1.00 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Tom Jen Kwan Debbie Martignago C 15 11 7 8 6 2 347.45 53.45 347.45 0.80 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Sid Segal James Lenobel B 16 12 - 9 7 - 345.02 53.08 345.02 0.73 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Beaton Joerg Schneider A 27 - - - - - 324.37 49.90 324.37 B - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A - - - - - - 317.22 48.80 317.22 A - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A - - - - - - 308.75 47.50 308.75 A - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Rhoda Tafler Harry Satanove B - - - - - - 308.64 47.48 308.64 A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Chang Margaret Gibson C - - - - - - 306.32 47.13 306.32 B - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Patti Adams Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 296.98 45.69 296.98 B - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - 279.09 42.94 279.09 A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Norma Doucette Chloe Clark C - - - - - - 278.03 42.77 278.03 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Maryellen Gallo Mary Wondra C - - - - - - 271.55 41.78 271.55 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Stuart Carr Thomas Davis C 3 1 1 3 1 1 400.32 61.59 400.32 2.18 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
5 James Wu Sidney Yang C 7 4 2 4 2 2 387.12 59.56 387.12 1.52 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jim McKenzie Larry Meyer C 14 10 6 7 5 - 347.96 53.53 347.96 0.88 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Howard Shimokura Jane Shimokura C 23 17 - - - - 328.84 50.59 328.84 B - 10 - N/S Scores
14 L Ralph Buckley David Herbert C 25 - - - - - 325.46 50.07 325.46 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A 26 - - - - - 324.94 49.99 324.94 B - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Andrew Krywaniuk Kelvin Raywood B - - - - - - 322.64 49.64 322.64 A - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Julie Smith Judy Harris A - - - - - - 315.02 48.46 315.02 B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Ben Takemori William Ge A - - - - - - 312.60 48.09 312.60 B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Les Fouks Dan Watson A - - - - - - 298.40 45.91 298.40 A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Anne Scott William Osten B - - - - - - 297.70 45.80 297.70 B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Caroline Solonenko Barney Kalos C - - - - - - 295.90 45.52 295.90 B - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Harrison Jack Lee A - - - - - - 277.74 42.73 277.74 B - 11 - N/S Scores