Sep 17, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Sunday Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 105.00 Larry RabideauSaint Anne, IL Larry MathenyFort Collins, CO Sally LeveringFrankfort, IL Al LeveringFrankfort, IL
5.78 Silver 2 83.00 Cindy MooreBloomington, IL Lori MooreBloomington, IL Ann SchuylerBloomington, IL Eunice PattonBloomington, IL
4.33 Silver 3 74.00 Terry GoodykoontzTolono, IL Jim HellerPetersburg, IL Ron SholesSpringfield, IL Carole SholesSpringfield, IL
3.30 Silver 4 1 72.00 Charles YoungPeoria, IL Patrick MoosPeoria, IL Rich PestienPeoria, IL Alin OlaruPeoria, IL
2.57 Silver 5 2 1 67.00 Barbara BassPrinceton, IL James McKinneyMacomb, IL Frank NesterMount Carroll, IL James HitzPeoria, IL
1.86 Silver 3 66.00 Cameron BarbianSpringfield, IL Sandra StultsSpringfield, IL Bob DerberSpringfield, IL Donna BarbianSpringfield, IL
1.39 Silver 4 60.00 JoAnn SchroederNormal, IL Bill BulferEast Peoria, IL Ray DostalBloomington, IL Bill Frazee
1.65 Silver 2 59.00 Ronald GreekGalesburg, IL Judith GreekGalesburg, IL Barbara CantrellGalesburg, IL Laurie Pearson

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Larry Rabideau Larry Matheny Sally Levering Al Levering A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 7.70 Silver
15 Cindy Moore Lori Moore Ann Schuyler Eunice Patton A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.78 Silver
14 Terry Goodykoontz Jim Heller Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.33 Silver
12 Charles Young Patrick Moos Rich Pestien Alin Olaru B 4 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.30 Silver
17 Barbara Bass James McKinney Frank Nester James Hitz C 5 2 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.57 Silver
3 Cameron Barbian Sandra Stults Bob Derber Donna Barbian B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.86 Silver
6 Leonard Kaufman Larry Seitzman Mary Allen Donna Kaufman A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
5 JoAnn Schroeder Bill Bulfer Ray Dostal Bill Frazee B - 4 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.39 Silver
2 Ronald Greek Judith Greek Barbara Cantrell Laurie Pearson C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.65 Silver
13 John Seng Chris Benson Marilyn Stickel Raymond Russ A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
1 John Benda Michael Heneghan Ralph Witmer Charles Langley C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.20 Silver
18 Clay Cuthbertson David Wetzel Michelle Wetzel Carl Brueckner Jr A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
11 James Carbaugh Stephen Babin Mike Tomlianovich Paul Lindauer A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
10 George Bleich Gary Petersen Michelle Feeney Bruce Johnson B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.30 Silver
4 Virginia Lang Patricia Lloyd Nancy Chesley Patrick Chesley C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.90 Silver
8 John Murray Ada Murray Linda Segebart William Thompson C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
9 Lisa Lammert Diane Dunn Darcy Gale Victoria Pierson C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver
16 Zach Freehill Charlie Morton Lawrence Thomas Richard Millman A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results