Aug 31, 2017 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Judy Northup Thomas Peters A - - - 2/3 - - 59.52 59.52 59.52 1.93 Red II - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Brady Allen James Bauer A - - - 2/3 - - 59.52 59.52 59.52 1.93 Red II - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Phil Clayton Marcus Poe Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 3.70 62.50 55.11 58.81 4.49 Gold|Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Emily Harrell Petra Hamman A 5 - - - - - -10.35 44.64 65.34 54.99 3.65 Gold X - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Ruth Wiener Pat Measley B 9 3 - - - - -2.05 49.11 53.22 51.17 2.30 Gold X - 1 - E/W Scores
6 David Greims Moises Ganc Kolodner C 10 4 1 4 1 1 3.32 54.17 47.54 50.86 2.91 Gold|Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch C 16 10 4 5 2 2 4.14 52.98 44.70 48.84 1.38 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Zeitlin T Jean Kidd B 19 12 - - 3 - 3.60 52.08 44.89 48.49 0.99 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Diane Klein Ann Berning B 20 13 - - - - -4.64 43.75 53.03 48.39 1.61 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - - - - - 42.86 42.86 42.86 II - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lowell Lynde Jr Paul Graham B - - - - - - 0.10 41.67 41.48 41.58 X - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Melba Clark Virginia Farley C - - - - - - 0.61 37.20 35.98 36.59 X - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Harris Mary Udell A 1 - - 1 - - -0.56 60.42 61.55 60.99 5.77 Gold|Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Gerrie Owen Preston Morrow A - - - 2 - - 59.23 59.23 59.23 2.25 Red II - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Lacy Jeff McKee A - - - 3 - - 57.44 57.44 57.44 1.61 Red II - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Gary Neisler Nancy Peterson A - - - 4 - - 56.25 56.25 56.25 1.12 Red II - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Jon Browne B Paul Hirsch A 3 - - 5 - - -0.63 55.36 56.63 56.00 2.47 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Jimmy Justice Paula Justice B - - - - 1 - 54.17 54.17 54.17 1.75 Gold II - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Love Carl Witt C 17 11 5 - 2 1 1.33 50.00 47.35 48.68 1.23 Gold|Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
2 G Thomas Rush Kashi Singh B - - - - - - 47.02 47.02 47.02 II - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Castellino Colette Castellino B - - - - - - -1.64 44.64 47.92 46.28 0.81 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Randy Earle Richard Wittrup C - - - - - - 0.22 42.86 42.42 42.64 X - 3 - N/S Scores
9 David Branch Robert Bever C - - - - - - -10.20 32.44 52.84 42.64 1.34 Gold X - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Gay Roach Shirley Matthews A - - - - - - 40.18 40.18 40.18 II - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - 1 - - 61.61 61.61 61.61 3.06 Gold II - 6 - E/W Scores
1 John Bridgewater II Rajasekhar Menon B 6 1 - - 2 - -4.16 50.00 58.33 54.17 4.88 Gold|Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 8 - - 2 - - 2.80 54.46 48.86 51.66 2.14 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Whitesides Marian Maley B - - - - - - 49.40 49.40 49.40 II - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle C 13 7 3 3 1 - 3.09 52.38 46.21 49.30 1.75 Gold X - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 49.11 49.11 49.11 II - 4 - N/S Scores
7 David Haratyk Raymond Clark B 14 8 - - - - -0.21 48.81 49.24 49.03 X - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Susan S Doe Barbara Grantham B 15 9 - - - - -3.70 45.24 52.65 48.95 0.73 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Gayle Marr Barbara Stone A 18 - - 4 - - 3.17 51.79 45.45 48.62 1.07 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Helene Blumenau Lue Waddle A 22 - - - - - -0.50 46.73 47.73 47.23 X - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Gina Schultz Mary Hildebrand B - - - - - - 40.48 40.48 40.48 II - 4 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B - - - 1 1 - 63.99 63.99 63.99 3.06 Gold II - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Becky Koenigseder Robert Buchanan A 4 - - 2 - - 2.51 58.04 53.03 55.54 4.70 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
7 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B 7 2 - 3 2 - -0.23 52.38 52.84 52.61 3.09 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A - - - 4 - - 51.49 51.49 51.49 1.07 Red II - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C 11 5 2 - - 1/2 -3.35 46.13 52.84 49.49 2.42 Gold|Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Rebecca McCutcheon Debbie Schweiss B 12 6 - - - - -2.00 47.32 51.33 49.33 0.61 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman C 21 - - - - 1/2 -1.65 46.13 49.43 47.78 0.86 Gold X - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Melody Gann Larry White A - - - - - - 47.02 47.02 47.02 II - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Lynne Wood David Nurenberg A 23 - - - - - -2.05 44.94 49.05 47.00 X - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B - - - - - - -0.85 45.83 47.54 46.69 X - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Darlene Shirey Thomas Leberman A - - - - - - 0.64 46.73 45.45 46.09 X - 6 - N/S Scores