Sep 24, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Jean Carpenter Memorial Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 124.00 Michael CurleyRockford, MI Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
9.08 Silver 2 98.00 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
6.81 Silver 3 88.00 Art PezzuttoSault Ste Marie, ON William BostonSault Ste Marie, ON Peter SmithSault Ste Marie, ON David J ChiassonSault Ste Marie, ON
5.10 Silver 4 85.00 Julia KennedyLevering, MI Thomas KennedyLevering, MI Geoffrey GoldichWalloon Lake, MI Thomas BeukemaPetoskey, MI
4.03 Silver 5 79.00 Paul ChristTraverse City, MI Lynn LarsonTraverse City, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI
4.62 Silver 6 1 77.00 John WarzechaBrutus, MI Marlene WarzechaBrutus, MI Linda SaltzmanAurora, IL Michael SaltzmanAurora, IL
3.47 Silver 7/8 2 1 75.00 Linda TempleNorthville, MI Nancy ColbertHarbor Springs, MI Rick RichterHarbor Springs, MI Jane RichterHarbor Springs, MI
2.86 Silver 7/8 75.00 Susan TrimblePetoskey, MI Bill TrimblePetoskey, MI Debbie DealPetoskey, MI David DealPetoskey, MI
2.60 Silver 3 74.00 Larry WillisPetoskey, MI Michael SearsBoyne City, MI Debbie SearsBoyne City, MI Melissa GeorgesSaint Louis, MO
1.95 Silver 4 73.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Jane FrickPort St Lucie, FL James Frick
1.54 Silver 5 72.00 David FowlerCharlevoix, MI Theodore RobinsonElk Rapids, MI Clair WatersonPetoskey, MI Edward KuklaPetoskey, MI
2.17 Silver 2 70.00 Robert JohnsonTraverse City, MI Ann JohnsonTraverse City, MI Ed DolanNorthport, MI Kitty DolanNorthport, MI
1.63 Silver 3 65.00 Edwin Giddings Nancy McCullyBellaire, MI Mary Lou SchafferEast Lansing, MI Sue BerryBath, MI
1.22 Silver 4 62.00 Louis SlykerRapid City, MI Michael KiwakKewadin, MI Robert SmithGood Hart, MI Janet ColtmanCharlevoix, MI

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Michael Curley Robert Varty Owen Lien Jonathan Fleischmann A 1 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 12.10 Silver
5 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Catherine Gay William Northrop A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 9.08 Silver
16 Art Pezzutto William Boston Peter Smith David J Chiasson A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.81 Silver
19 Julia Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Geoffrey Goldich Thomas Beukema A 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.10 Silver
12 Paul Christ Lynn Larson Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.03 Silver
21 John Warzecha Marlene Warzecha Linda Saltzman Michael Saltzman B 6 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.62 Silver
15 Susan Trimble Bill Trimble Debbie Deal David Deal A 7/8 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.86 Silver
17 Linda Temple Nancy Colbert Rick Richter Jane Richter C 7/8 2 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.47 Silver
14 Larry Willis Michael Sears Debbie Sears Melissa Georges B - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.60 Silver
11 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Jane Frick James Frick B - 4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.95 Silver
25 David Fowler Theodore Robinson Clair Waterson Edward Kukla B - 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.54 Silver
26 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro Jane Huff Pamela Ziegel Linda Roberts A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.28 Silver
20 Robert Houtrow Dave Fred Patty Fred Richard Vatter A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.28 Silver
9 Robert Johnson Ann Johnson Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan C - - 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.17 Silver
7 Edwin Giddings Nancy McCully Mary Lou Schaffer Sue Berry C - - 3 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.63 Silver
13 Louis Slyker Michael Kiwak Robert Smith Janet Coltman C - - 4 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.22 Silver
22 Arnold Black Jeannine Black Christopher Gennick Mark Luedi B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.80 Silver
23 Donald Riefler Patricia Riefler Barb Harbaugh Joan Henderson B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
1 Pat Grams Jonathan Friendly Bernadette Burkhardt Donald Burkhardt C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
10 Catherine Francis Mary Voorheis Jeannette Aspenleiter Janice Smolinski C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.64 Silver
3 Tom Hill Patricia Hill Wayne Goralski Josette Goralski C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
8 Marsha Harrison Susan Ruth Jackson Mary Hansen Connie Burt James Burt B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.80 Silver
4 Josie Doherty James Coughlin Nancy Hayden Donna Leland C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.32 Silver
2 John Hastie Eva Walker Carole Vial Katherine Henricks C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.64 Silver
18 Pamela George Roberta Palmer Arlene Borland Elizabeth Stephen C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
24 Barbara Claggett Arlene Loca June Jackson Patrizia Lay C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results