Sep 23, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Vatter Robert Houtrow A 7 - - 1 - - 281.00 61.22 281.00 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - 2 - - 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Mary Lou Schaffer Sue Berry B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.94 Silver Scores
2 Arlene Loca Arlene Borland C - - 4 3/4 1/2 1 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
6 Carol Gove Pamela Morse C - - 5 - - 2 210.50 45.86 210.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Linda Temple Nancy Colbert C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
5 Josie Doherty William Kelser B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
8 Roberta Palmer Pamela George C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Curley Robert Varty A 1 - - 1 - - 308.00 67.10 308.00 6.42 Silver Scores
5 Larry Willis Michael Sears B 4 1 - 2 1 - 291.00 63.40 291.00 3.16 Silver Scores
1 Donald Riefler Patricia Riefler B - 2 - 3 2 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.37 Silver Scores
9 Peter Smith William Boston A - - - 4 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 John Berry Richard Voss C - 6 3 - - 1 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.23 Silver Scores
7 Pamela Ziegel Jane Huff A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
4 Robert Smith Janet Coltman C - - - - - 2 194.50 42.37 194.50 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Judy Knowles Jill Soderquist C - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 Scores
8 John Hastie Susan Ruth Jackson C - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 173.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A 2 - - 1 - - 297.50 64.81 297.50 4.82 Silver Scores
9 David J Chiasson Art Pezzutto A 3 - - 2 - - 296.00 64.49 296.00 3.61 Silver Scores
2 Pat Grams Jonathan Friendly C - 3 1 3 1 1 260.00 56.64 260.00 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - 4 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Claggett Elizabeth Stephen B - 5 - - 2 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.00 Silver Scores
5 Melissa Georges Debbie Sears B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
8 Jeannette Aspenleiter Janice Smolinski C - - - - - 2 208.00 45.32 208.00 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Hayden Donna Leland C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
6 Jean Hunt Jody Barth C - - - - - - 158.00 34.42 158.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 5 - - 1 - - 283.00 61.66 283.00 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Paul Christ Lynn Larson A 6 - - 2 - - 282.50 61.55 282.50 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Louis Slyker Michael Morrice C - 4 2 3 1 1 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.64 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler B - - - 4 2 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.82 Silver Scores
5 Janis Holle Amelia Musser B - - - - 3 - 215.50 46.95 215.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Joan Henderson Barb Harbaugh C - - - - - 2 208.50 45.42 208.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Tom Hill Patricia Hill C - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
4 James Apostolakis Cynthia Apostolakis C - - - - - - 166.50 36.27 166.50 Scores
2 Catherine Francis Mary Voorheis C - - - - - - 155.00 33.77 155.00 Scores