Sep 22, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.23 Gold|Red 1 1 94.00 Janet RaceGoodyear, AZ Roger RaceGoodyear, AZ Joe HopkinsBorrego Springs, CA William TravisBuckeye, AZ
2.78 Gold|Red 2/3 2/3 73.00 Carol UrbenScottsdale, AZ Barbara C LeavittPhoenix, AZ June CohenScottsdale, AZ Kenneth NaiffScottsdale, AZ
2.78 Gold|Red 2/3 2/3 73.00 Bonnie ButlerSun Lakes, AZ Howard MavesMaricopa, AZ Cheryl VerlanderSun Lakes, AZ Harvey LoweTempe, AZ
1.78 Gold|Red 4 4 69.00 Samuel SagiTucson, AZ Armin CicalaTucson, AZ Connie TraversTucson, AZ Pat KnightTucson, AZ
1.41 Gold|Red 5 68.00 Jim WolfTucson, AZ David BurksTucson, AZ Donald ReilTucson, AZ Gary HowellTucson, AZ
2.17 Red 1 63.00 George KerselsTucson, AZ Diana GalisMarana, AZ Barbara AnsellTucson, AZ Margaret DudleyTucson, AZ
1.63 Red 2 62.00 Robert FrancisLas Cruces, NM George McCoyLas Cruces, NM Cindy ShoemakerMarana, AZ Dave GaefkeVail, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Janet Race Roger Race Joe Hopkins William Travis B 1 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.23 Gold|Red
13 Bonnie Butler Howard Maves Cheryl Verlander Harvey Lowe B 2/3 2/3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.78 Gold|Red
4 Carol Urben Barbara C Leavitt June Cohen Kenneth Naiff B 2/3 2/3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.78 Gold|Red
10 Samuel Sagi Armin Cicala Connie Travers Pat Knight B 4 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.78 Gold|Red
5 Jim Wolf David Burks Donald Reil Gary Howell A 5 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.41 Gold|Red
9 George Kersels Diana Galis Barbara Ansell Margaret Dudley C - - 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.17 Red
2 Robert Francis George McCoy Cindy Shoemaker Dave Gaefke C - - 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.63 Red
11 Jane Ellen Perry James Kerr Claudette Perier Norma Poer B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
12 Gary Holt Mary Jane Mucklo Jack Shoemaker Arlo McDowell C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.22 Red
3 Mary Dorsey Dorothy Colip Sheryal Atkins Lynne Knight B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.66 Red
8 Mark Leibowitz Donald Taylor Gordon Diss Harriet Diss B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red
7 Carl Travor Donald Stenquist Barbara Starrett Joyce Hagin C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.22 Red
6 Barbara Werdell Donna Sachrison Joyce Honorof Carole Delie C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results