Sep 16, 2017 - Saturday 4:00 pm

Saturday GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia 3 6 4 - - 2 - 216.25 53.00 244.50 460.75 2.17 Gold Scores
6 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan 7 10 - - 3 - - 224.50 55.02 220.25 444.75 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Alan Lewis Pat Lewis 7 - - - - - - 213.25 52.27 219.75 433.00 Scores
5 Marjorie Elliott Peter Logan 7 - - - 2 - - 226.50 55.51 203.75 430.25 0.97 Red Scores
8 Preben Schmidt Lynn Schmidt 3 - - - 1 1 - 248.75 60.97 174.75 423.50 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Betty Dinniwell Patricia Powell 7 - - - - - - 176.00 43.14 220.00 396.00 Scores
1 Louise Henri Evelyn Easton 3 - - - - - - 173.50 42.52 208.50 382.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Zeljko Sokolovic Candice Huang 1 - - - - - - 165.00 40.44 198.25 363.25 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley 7 2 - - 3 - - 222.00 54.41 267.50 489.50 5.69 Gold Scores
8 Carol Lee Ka Lun Tam 3 3 1 - 2 2 - 224.75 55.09 259.25 484.00 4.26 Gold Scores
2 Guy Murray Sheila Murray 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 231.00 56.62 244.50 475.50 3.20 Gold Scores
4 David Levy Madeleine Levy 3 - - - - - - 210.50 51.59 200.50 411.00 Scores
6 Tony Dai Antony Stuart 7 - - - - - - 184.25 45.16 194.50 378.75 Scores
5 Sylvia Franchi Phyllis Chayer 7 - - - - - - 146.00 35.78 226.00 372.00 1.30 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Sprules J Wayne Hodgson 3 - - - - - - 217.00 53.19 152.00 369.00 Scores
7 Jean Bongard Pauline Burns 3 - - - - - - 184.75 45.28 141.00 325.75 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Brij Chadda Tejinder Chadda 3 - - - 1 1 - 220.00 53.92 212.00 432.00 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Susan Hemmerling Asha Sharan 3 - - - - - - 191.50 46.94 232.00 423.50 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 7 - - - 2 - - 219.00 53.68 203.50 422.50 0.91 Red Scores
1 Sally Briggs Susan Lawson 3 - - - 3 - - 195.00 47.79 194.50 389.50 1.29 Red Scores
5 David Verdun Christine Blake 7 - - - - - - 186.00 45.59 198.50 384.50 Scores
3 Bob Bell Gwynne Bell 7 - - - - - - 177.50 43.50 174.50 352.00 Scores
6 Catherine Szebeny Marie Melnichuk 7 - - - - - - 185.00 45.34 153.25 338.25 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Vladimir Kondratsky Frank Turbach 7 1 - - 1 - - 236.50 57.97 267.50 504.00 7.58 Gold Scores
1 Anne Pettigrew William Carroll 7 - - - 2 - - 216.50 53.06 201.00 417.50 1.74 Red Scores
3 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat 7 - - - 3 - - 215.00 52.70 201.00 416.00 1.48 Red Scores
7 Joyce Hitchman Anne Bell 7 - - - - - - 207.50 50.86 193.75 401.25 Scores
6 Ruth Eidt Sandy Goodwin 7 - - - - - - 207.00 50.74 173.00 380.00 Scores
2 Rod Adams Marie Adams 1 - - 2 - 1 - 213.00 52.21 165.00 378.00 1.71 Red Scores
4 Mary McClelland Len Zanth 3 - - - - - - 186.50 45.71 184.75 371.25 0.79 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Paul Bourassa Barry Richardson 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 252.50 61.89 222.00 474.50 2.53 Gold Scores
3 Virginia Elliott Doug Elliott 7 8 - - 2 - - 239.25 58.64 209.50 448.75 1.68 Gold Scores
5 William Belfour Jean Belfour 7 9 - - - - - 200.50 49.14 245.00 445.50 1.52 Gold Scores
4 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla 3 12 6 - - - - 216.00 52.94 217.50 433.50 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields 3 - - - 3 2 - 217.25 53.25 194.50 411.75 1.28 Red Scores
8 Margot Taylor Judy Garvie 7 - - - - - - 189.00 46.32 190.25 379.25 Scores
2 Elizabeth Millen Rosemarie Schmidt 3 - - - - - - 181.50 44.49 194.50 376.00 0.59 Red Scores
7 Susan Ellis Satjeet Ahluwalia 1 - - - - - - 178.25 43.69 147.00 325.25 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Eileen Bashak Suzanne Arnedt 7 7 - - 1 - - 249.25 61.09 207.00 456.25 1.90 Gold Scores
1 Liz Graham Sandy Graham 1 11 5 1 3 - 1 216.00 52.94 220.00 436.00 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
4 Paul Parent Joyce Parent 7 - - - - - - 181.25 44.42 241.00 422.25 0.97 Red Scores
6 Marie Gonnella Jeanine Kuik 7 - - - - - - 193.25 47.37 208.00 401.25 Scores
3 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner 7 - - - - - - 188.00 46.08 210.00 398.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Susan Ridgway Patricia Eby 3 - - - 2 1 - 216.50 53.06 179.75 396.25 0.97 Red Scores
8 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 7 - - - - - - 174.50 42.77 201.75 376.25 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Tony Liming Patricia Paterson 1 - - - - - - 171.00 41.91 167.00 338.00 Scores