Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Welte Martha Welte B 2 1 - 1 1 - 388.70 65.00 314.00 702.70 11.60 Silver Scores
12 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A 10 - - 2 - - 373.06 62.38 277.04 650.10 3.29 Silver Scores
8 James Lanzo Beena Deshmukh C 12 4 1 - 8 3 309.58 51.77 329.33 638.91 3.61 Silver Scores
3 Christine Urbanek Joan Rose A 14 - - 3 - - 358.34 59.92 275.46 633.80 2.35 Silver Scores
11 Eva Schmidt Paula Kotowski B - 9 - - 9 - 309.12 51.69 306.41 615.53 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Howard Foster Michael Ryan A - - - - - - 310.96 52.00 272.04 583.00 Scores
10 Rajinder Puri Rajat Basu C - - 6 - 7 2 311.88 52.15 256.57 568.45 1.24 Silver Scores
5 David Donaldson Ed Drozen B - - - - - - 285.20 47.69 280.18 565.38 0.29 Silver Scores
1 Selina Volpatti Christopher Kulig C - - - 10 5 1 322.46 53.92 240.00 562.46 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Christine Malarkey Denise Slattery C - - - - - - 249.32 41.69 276.50 525.82 0.81 Silver Scores
4 James Ertel William Port C - - - - - - 283.36 47.38 232.96 516.32 Scores
7 Joyce Kindt Ginny Panaro B - - - - - - 281.52 47.08 227.89 509.41 Scores
13 Charles Schorr Joyce Greenspan B - - - - - - 279.68 46.77 180.79 460.47 Scores
6 Margaret Zhou Gay Simpson B - - - - - - 244.26 40.85 211.35 455.61 Scores
15 Judie Bailey Patricia Lakeman B - - - 5 2 - 351.44 58.77 351.44 1.77 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 7 - - 8 - - 344.08 57.54 324.00 668.08 3.99 Silver Scores
9 Dian Petrov Kamil Bishara A 8 - - 1/2 - - 375.82 62.85 290.20 666.02 4.75 Silver Scores
14 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B 9 2 - 5 1 - 354.20 59.23 310.18 664.38 5.70 Silver Scores
13 S Neubecker Elaine Kurasiewicz B 11 3 - 11 6 - 324.76 54.31 316.37 641.13 4.28 Silver Scores
2 D'Arcy Cropp Chandi Jayawardena C 13 5 2 9 4 3 338.56 56.62 296.59 635.15 2.71 Silver Scores
5 Sandra England Barbara Libby B - 7 - - - - 305.44 51.08 321.72 627.16 1.90 Silver Scores
3 John McFadden Allan Coyne A - - - - - - 310.50 51.92 270.32 580.82 Scores
6 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C - - - - - - 258.52 43.23 309.50 568.02 1.23 Silver Scores
11 John Marvin III Usha Khurana B - - - - - - 288.88 48.31 255.41 544.29 Scores
1 Tova Reinhorn Betty Metz B - - - - - - 270.48 45.23 241.78 512.26 Scores
8 Marilyn Wortzman James Easton C - - - - - - 225.86 37.77 285.70 511.56 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Ruth Wurster Florence Boyd B - - - - - - 224.02 37.46 257.96 481.98 Scores
7 Dorothy May Joseph Rooney B - - - - - - 231.38 38.69 248.24 479.62 Scores
4 Darlene McDade Nancy Mason C - - - - - - 254.38 42.54 197.56 451.94 Scores
15 Carol Neuhaus Paul Ziebarth C - - - - - - 204.24 34.15 204.24 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Donna Steffan James Gullo A 5 - - 6/7 - - 336.38 56.25 344.00 680.38 5.16 Silver Scores
12 E Finton Judith Padgug A 15 - - 12 - - 319.70 53.46 313.93 633.63 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Jay Costello A - - - 4 - - 352.32 58.92 279.96 632.28 1.65 Silver Scores
9 John Ziemer Judith Marshall A - - - 6/7 - - 336.38 56.25 284.18 620.56 1.62 Silver Scores
2 Paul Zittel Linda Zittel B - 10 - 9 4 - 322.92 54.00 288.30 611.22 1.53 Silver Scores
5 David Larcom Robert Lederhouse B - - - 11 6 - 319.93 53.50 267.89 587.82 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Lewis Allen Jill Miller B - - - 8 3 - 327.41 54.75 260.04 587.45 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Adrian Figliotti Jo Nasoff-Finton B - - - - - - 294.40 49.23 282.63 577.03 0.33 Silver Scores
14 Barbara Landree Marietta Kalman B - - - - - - 266.80 44.62 280.63 547.43 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Susan Barnett Edmund Reppert C - - - - 10 4 307.97 51.50 237.30 545.27 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Joyce Frayer Ruth Nawotniak C - - - - - - 256.14 42.83 279.00 535.14 Scores
8 Jasbeer Makhija Violet Makhija C - - - - - - 239.20 40.00 254.72 493.92 Scores
4 Joan Ciszak Robert Ciszak C - - - - - - 241.69 40.42 204.04 445.73 Scores
11 William Pounds Joseph Benenati C - - - - - - 167.44 28.00 184.52 351.96 Scores
13 Barbara Sadkin June Feuerstein B - - - - - - 262.12 43.83 262.12 2.24 Silver Scores
15 Terrence Camp Patricia Haynes C - - - - - - 246.18 41.17 246.18 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jay Levy Fred Yellen A 1 - - 1/2 - - 375.82 62.85 344.35 720.17 15.47 Silver Scores
13 Katherine Pollock Chongmin Zhang A 3 - - - - - 313.72 52.46 385.68 699.40 8.70 Silver Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Jerome Weiss A 4 - - 4 - - 370.30 61.92 316.78 687.08 6.53 Silver Scores
11 William Rushmore Arthur Morth A 6 - - 3 - - 375.36 62.77 294.41 669.77 4.42 Silver Scores
5 Linda Davies K Dee Glover B - 6 - 10 5 - 325.22 54.38 304.71 629.93 2.17 Silver Scores
8 Gary Gottermeier Padmanabh Kamath C - 8 3 6/7 2/3 1/2 346.38 57.92 279.65 626.03 2.03 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Henrikson Mary Terrana B - 11 - - - - 258.06 43.15 347.32 605.38 4.47 Silver Scores
12 Amita Arora Sharon Chang C - - 4 6/7 2/3 1/2 346.38 57.92 258.72 605.10 2.06 Silver Scores
2 Carol Lynch Pat Smith C - - 5 12 7 4 318.32 53.23 273.65 591.97 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Dale Anderson Pawan Matta B - - - - 8 - 316.48 52.92 273.56 590.04 0.31 Silver Scores
6 David Latart Nancy Geoca C - - - - - - 276.46 46.23 260.65 537.11 Scores
7 Arthur Matthies Allen Beroza B - - - - - - 300.84 50.31 235.68 536.52 Scores
15 Michael Ritza Janice Norman B - - - - - - 242.42 40.54 280.41 522.83 0.60 Silver Scores
4 John Bava Edward Morgan C - - - - 9 - 310.50 51.92 209.32 519.82 0.27 Silver Scores
14 Henry Borkowski Val Derenda C - - - - - - 182.62 30.54 255.59 438.21 Scores