Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
8 12 5 15
K Q 9 7 6 3 K 3 8 7 5 7 2
J 5 2 A J 9 8 A 6 4 3 Q 9
8 4 7 6 5 J 10 9 A 8 5 4 3

A 10 Q 10 4 2 K Q 2 K J 10 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 1 3 2NT EW:
6
6
6
4
NT4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 420 20.582 1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton vs.
12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang
Play  2 S 170 1664 15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes vs.
10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta
Play  3 S 170 1664 14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman vs.
8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath
Play  4 N 420 20.582 13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein vs.
6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca
Play  3NT S 430 24.598 12-E Finton-Judith Padgug vs.
4-John Bava-Edward Morgan
Play  1NT E -90 28 11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati vs.
2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith
Play  3 N 170 1664 10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller vs.
15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman
Play  4 N -50 624 8-Jasbeer Makhija-Violet Makhija vs.
11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth
Play  2 N 140 1248 5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse vs.
5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover
Play  3NT S -50 624 4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak vs.
3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss
Play  2 N 140 1248 3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello vs.
1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana
Play  4 N 420 20.582 2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel vs.
14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda
Play  3 N 140 1248 16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo vs.
13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 1352 1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana vs.
3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello
Play  4 N -420 4.518 14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda vs.
2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel
Play  3 N -140 1352 13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang vs.
16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo
Play  4 S -420 4.518 12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang vs.
1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton
Play  4 N 50 1976 11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth vs.
8-Jasbeer Makhija-Violet Makhija
Play  2 S -170 936 10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta vs.
15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes
Play  3 S -170 936 8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath vs.
14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman
Play  4 N -420 4.518 6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca vs.
13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein
Play  2 N -140 1352 5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover vs.
5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse
Play  3NT S -430 0.52 4-John Bava-Edward Morgan vs.
12-E Finton-Judith Padgug
Play  3NT S 50 1976 3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss vs.
4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak
Play  1NT E 90 2392 2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith vs.
11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati
Play  3 N -170 936 15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman vs.
10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller