Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 30 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
30
15 6 9 10
A K Q 10 K 9 5 2 K 8 7 6 4
8 6 2 4 2 K J 10 8 Q 9 3 2
7 A Q J 10 9 7 5 Q 4 3 10 5

J 9 5 4 3 8 6 3 A 7 6 A J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 4
4
NT6
EW: 3
3
6
2
NT5
Par Score +300 5*-EW-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 420 2392 3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello vs.
6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca
Play  3 N 140 1352 15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes vs.
15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman
Play  4 E 50 936 14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman vs.
13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang
Play  3 S 140 1352 13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein vs.
11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth
Play  3 S 170 17.570 12-E Finton-Judith Padgug vs.
9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen
Play  3 S 170 17.570 11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati vs.
7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza
Play  4 E 50 936 9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall vs.
3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss
Play  3 N -50 520 8-Jasbeer Makhija-Violet Makhija vs.
1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana
Play  2 S 170 17.570 7-Joyce Frayer-Ruth Nawotniak vs.
14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda
Play  N 50 936 6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert vs.
12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang
Play  4 S -50 520 5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse vs.
10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta
Play  4 E 50 936 4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak vs.
8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath
Play  3 S 170 17.570 16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo vs.
5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 50 2080 1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana vs.
8-Jasbeer Makhija-Violet Makhija
Play  2 S -170 7.530 14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda vs.
7-Joyce Frayer-Ruth Nawotniak
Play  4 E -50 1664 13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang vs.
14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman
Play  N -50 1664 12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang vs.
6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert
Play  3 S -140 1248 11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth vs.
13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein
Play  4 S 50 2080 10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta vs.
5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse
Play  3 S -170 7.530 9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen vs.
12-E Finton-Judith Padgug
Play  4 E -50 1664 8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath vs.
4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak
Play  3 S -170 7.530 7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza vs.
11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati
Play  4 S -420 28 6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca vs.
3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello
Play  3 S -170 7.530 5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover vs.
16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo
Play  4 E -50 1664 3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss vs.
9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall
Play  3 N -140 1248 15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman vs.
15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes