Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
13 10 5 12
Q 10 4 K Q J 10 6 Q 9 K 9 5
A 7 6 3 8 5 2 K 8 5 Q J 7
K J 9 8 2 9 4 J 10 7 2 10 2

5 A 7 3 A 6 4 3 A 8 6 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 4 2NT
6
EW: 1
2
5
2
NT5
Par Score +420 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -50 728 1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton vs.
15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman
Play  3 S 130 1248 15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes vs.
13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang
Play  4 N -50 728 14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman vs.
11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth
Play  4 N 420 1664 13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein vs.
9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen
Play  4 N -50 728 12-E Finton-Judith Padgug vs.
7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza
Play  2NT N -50 728 11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati vs.
5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover
Play  4 N 420 1664 10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller vs.
3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss
Play  4 N 450 2288 9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall vs.
1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana
Play  3NT N -50 728 8-Jasbeer Makhija-Violet Makhija vs.
14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda
Play  3NT N -50 728 6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert vs.
10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta
Play  4 N -50 728 5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse vs.
8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath
Play  3NT N 400 1352 2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel vs.
2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith
Play  4 N 450 2288 16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo vs.
12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -450 312 1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana vs.
9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall
Play  3NT N 50 1872 14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda vs.
8-Jasbeer Makhija-Violet Makhija
Play  3 S -130 1352 13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang vs.
15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes
Play  4 N -450 312 12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang vs.
16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo
Play  4 N 50 1872 11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth vs.
14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman
Play  3NT N 50 1872 10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta vs.
6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert
Play  4 N -420 936 9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen vs.
13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein
Play  4 N 50 1872 8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath vs.
5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse
Play  4 N 50 1872 7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza vs.
12-E Finton-Judith Padgug
Play  2NT N 50 1872 5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover vs.
11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati
Play  4 N -420 936 3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss vs.
10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller
Play  3NT N -400 1248 2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith vs.
2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel
Play  3NT N 50 1872 15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman vs.
1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton