Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
13 9 10 8
A 9 A K 7 5 3 8 6 3 Q 5 3
Q 4 Q 10 8 4 2 A 10 4 J 10 9
K J 10 8 6 Q 9 7 5 A 7 6 2

7 5 3 2 J 9 6 K J 2 K 8 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
4
4
4
NT5
EW: 2 2 3 1NT
6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 200 2392 1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton vs.
7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza
Play  2NT W -180 312 14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman vs.
3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss
Play  3 E -140 5.522 13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein vs.
1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana
Play  2x N -100 1040 10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller vs.
10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta
Play  3 N -50 14.558 9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall vs.
8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath
Play  2 N -50 14.558 8-Jasbeer Makhija-Violet Makhija vs.
6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca
Play  2 N 110 2184 7-Joyce Frayer-Ruth Nawotniak vs.
4-John Bava-Edward Morgan
Play  2 E -140 5.522 6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert vs.
2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith
Play  2x N 470 24.598 5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse vs.
15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman
Play  2x N -100 1040 4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak vs.
13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang
Play  2NT W -120 7.530 3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello vs.
11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth
Play  3x N -500 00 2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel vs.
9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen
Play  3 E 100 18.574 15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes vs.
5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 140 19.578 1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana vs.
13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein
Play  2x N 100 1560 13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang vs.
4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak
Play  2NT W 120 17.570 11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth vs.
3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello
Play  2x N 100 1560 10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta vs.
10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller
Play  3x N 500 25100 9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen vs.
2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel
Play  3 N 50 10.542 8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath vs.
9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall
Play  3 E -200 28 7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza vs.
1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton
Play  2 N 50 10.542 6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca vs.
8-Jasbeer Makhija-Violet Makhija
Play  3 E -100 6.526 5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover vs.
15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes
Play  2 N -110 416 4-John Bava-Edward Morgan vs.
7-Joyce Frayer-Ruth Nawotniak
Play  2NT W 180 2288 3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss vs.
14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman
Play  2 E 140 19.578 2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith vs.
6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert
Play  2x N -470 0.52 15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman vs.
5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse