Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
10 7 16 7
A Q 9 5 A 5 3 7 4 3 10 7 2
6 4 3 2 6 4 2 A K 10 8 9 6
J 8 K 8 Q 5 2 A K Q J 8 3

K 10 7 Q J 10 9 7 J 9 6 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
2
2
NT3
EW: 4 4 2NT
6
6
Par Score -130 4-EW/ 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -150 1456 1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton vs.
10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta
Play  3 E -150 1456 14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman vs.
6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca
Play  2 E -150 1456 13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein vs.
4-John Bava-Edward Morgan
Play  4x E -710 00 12-E Finton-Judith Padgug vs.
2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith
Play  3 E -150 1456 11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati vs.
15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman
Play  3NT E -660 28 10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller vs.
13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang
Play  3 E -150 1456 7-Joyce Frayer-Ruth Nawotniak vs.
7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza
Play  3 E -150 1456 6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert vs.
5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover
Play  3NT E -660 28 5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse vs.
3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss
Play  3 E -130 22.590 4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak vs.
1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana
Play  2 E -150 1456 3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello vs.
14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda
Play  2 S 110 25100 2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel vs.
12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang
Play  3 E -150 1456 16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo vs.
8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 130 2.510 1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana vs.
4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak
Play  2 E 150 1144 14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda vs.
3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello
Play  3NT E 660 2392 13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang vs.
10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller
Play  2 S -110 00 12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang vs.
2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel
Play  4 E 150 1144 10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta vs.
1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton
Play  3 E 150 1144 8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath vs.
16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo
Play  3 E 150 1144 7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza vs.
7-Joyce Frayer-Ruth Nawotniak
Play  3 E 150 1144 6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca vs.
14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman
Play  3 E 150 1144 5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover vs.
6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert
Play  2 E 150 1144 4-John Bava-Edward Morgan vs.
13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein
Play  3NT E 660 2392 3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss vs.
5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse
Play  4x E 710 25100 2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith vs.
12-E Finton-Judith Padgug
Play  3 E 150 1144 15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman vs.
11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati