Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
9 10 6 15
Q J 9 5 4 A J 7 5 6 J 10 8
3 4 K Q 9 8 4 2 K Q 6 5 4
7 2 Q 8 6 3 2 10 7 5 3 A 3

A K 10 8 6 K 10 9 A J 9 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 4 2NT
3
3
EW: 3 4
5
2
NT3
Par Score +100 5*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 N -100 28 1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton vs.
11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth
Play  5 W 50 5.522 15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes vs.
9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen
Play  6x W 300 1664 14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman vs.
7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza
Play  5 W 50 5.522 13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein vs.
5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover
Play  3 S 300 1664 12-E Finton-Judith Padgug vs.
3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss
Play  5 W 50 5.522 11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati vs.
1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana
Play  4 S 650 23.594 10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller vs.
14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda
Play  5 S -100 28 9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall vs.
12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang
Play  4 S -100 28 6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert vs.
6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca
Play  5 W 100 1040 5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse vs.
4-John Bava-Edward Morgan
Play  4 S 650 23.594 3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello vs.
15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman
Play  4 S 620 19.578 2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel vs.
13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang
Play  5x W 100 1040 16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo vs.
2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W -50 19.578 1-Ronald Henrikson-Mary Terrana vs.
11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati
Play  4 S -650 1.56 14-Henry Borkowski-Val Derenda vs.
10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller
Play  4 S -620 5.522 13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang vs.
2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel
Play  5 S 100 2392 12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang vs.
9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall
Play  5 N 100 2392 11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth vs.
1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton
Play  5 W -50 19.578 9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen vs.
15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes
Play  6x W -300 936 7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza vs.
14-Barbara Landree-Marietta Kalman
Play  4 S 100 2392 6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca vs.
6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert
Play  5 W -50 19.578 5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover vs.
13-Barbara Sadkin-June Feuerstein
Play  5 W -100 1560 4-John Bava-Edward Morgan vs.
5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse
Play  3 S -300 936 3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss vs.
12-E Finton-Judith Padgug
Play  5x W -100 1560 2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith vs.
16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo
Play  4 S -650 1.56 15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman vs.
3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello