Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ronald Henrikson Mary Terrana B 2 1 - 1 1 - 347.32 62.92 347.32 4.47 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Jerome Weiss A 9 - - 3 - - 316.78 57.39 316.78 2.24 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Eva Schmidt Paula Kotowski B 15 9 - 6 4 - 306.41 55.51 306.41 1.03 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Davies K Dee Glover B 16 10 - 7 5 - 304.71 55.20 304.71 0.91 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Michael Ritza Janice Norman B 25 16 - 12 9 - 280.41 50.80 280.41 0.60 Silver B - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Gottermeier Padmanabh Kamath C 28 18 5 - - 4 279.65 50.66 279.65 0.40 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Eugene Nawotniak Ruth Nawotniak C 29 19 6 - - - 279.00 50.54 279.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 277.04 50.19 277.04 A - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Lynch Pat Smith C - 21 8 - - - 273.65 49.57 273.65 B - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Dale Anderson Pawan Matta B - 22 - - - - 273.56 49.56 273.56 B - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Foster Michael Ryan A - - - - - - 272.04 49.28 272.04 A - 9 - N/S Scores
6 David Latart Nancy Geoca C - - 9 - - - 260.65 47.22 260.65 B - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Henry Borkowski Val Derenda C - - - - - - 255.59 46.30 255.59 B - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Joyce Kindt Ginny Panaro B - - - - - - 227.89 41.28 227.89 A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 John Bava Edward Morgan C - - - - - - 209.32 37.92 209.32 B - 4 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Katherine Pollock Chongmin Zhang A 1 - - 1 - - 385.68 69.87 385.68 4.47 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Jay Levy Fred Yellen A 3 - - 2 - - 344.35 62.38 344.35 3.13 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
8 James Lanzo Beena Deshmukh C 5 2 1 4 1 1 329.33 59.66 329.33 2.31 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
14 John Welte Martha Welte B 11 6 - 7 4 - 314.00 56.88 314.00 0.91 Silver A - 14 - N/S Scores
3 William Rushmore Arthur Morth A 18 - - 10 - - 294.41 53.34 294.41 0.69 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 David Donaldson Ed Drozen B 26 17 - - 8 - 280.18 50.76 280.18 0.29 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Christine Malarkey Denise Slattery C - 20 7 - - 2 276.50 50.09 276.50 0.81 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Christine Urbanek Joan Rose A - - - - - - 275.46 49.90 275.46 A - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Amita Arora Sharon Chang C - - 10 - - 3 258.72 46.87 258.72 0.58 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Rajinder Puri Rajat Basu C - - - - - 4 256.57 46.48 256.57 0.40 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Selina Volpatti Christopher Kulig C - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Arthur Matthies Allen Beroza B - - - - - - 235.68 42.70 235.68 B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 James Ertel William Port C - - - - - - 232.96 42.20 232.96 A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Zhou Gay Simpson B - - - - - - 211.35 38.29 211.35 A - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Charles Schorr Joyce Greenspan B - - - - - - 180.79 32.75 180.79 A - 13 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 6 - - 2 - - 324.00 58.70 324.00 3.13 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
13 S Neubecker Elaine Kurasiewicz B 10 5 - 4 2 - 316.37 57.31 316.37 1.72 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C 14 8 2 5 3 1 309.50 56.07 309.50 1.23 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
2 D'Arcy Cropp Chandi Jayawardena C 17 11 3 8 6 2 296.59 53.73 296.59 0.82 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Dian Petrov Kamil Bishara A 19 - - 9 - - 290.20 52.57 290.20 0.75 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Marilyn Wortzman James Easton C 21 13 4 10 7 3 285.70 51.76 285.70 0.69 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Landree Marietta Kalman B 24 15 - 11 8 - 280.63 50.84 280.63 0.64 Silver B - 14 - N/S Scores
3 John McFadden Allan Coyne A - - - - - - 270.32 48.97 270.32 A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 David Larcom Robert Lederhouse B - - - - - - 267.89 48.53 267.89 B - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Lewis Allen Jill Miller B - - - - - - 260.04 47.11 260.04 B - 10 - N/S Scores
11 John Marvin III Usha Khurana B - - - - - - 255.41 46.27 255.41 A - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Dorothy May Joseph Rooney B - - - - - - 248.24 44.97 248.24 A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Tova Reinhorn Betty Metz B - - - - - - 241.78 43.80 241.78 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Darlene McDade Nancy Mason C - - - - - - 197.56 35.79 197.56 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Donna Steffan James Gullo A 4 - - 3 - - 344.00 62.32 344.00 2.24 Silver B - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Martin Pieterse Barbara Pieterse B 7 3 - 5 2 - 323.91 58.68 323.91 1.62 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra England Barbara Libby B 8 4 - 6 3 - 321.72 58.28 321.72 1.16 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
12 E Finton Judith Padgug A 12 - - 8 - - 313.93 56.87 313.93 0.82 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B 13 7 - 9 5 - 310.18 56.19 310.18 0.75 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Zittel Linda Zittel B 20 12 - 11 6 - 288.30 52.23 288.30 0.64 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
9 John Ziemer Judith Marshall A 22 - - 12 - - 284.18 51.48 284.18 0.60 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Adrian Figliotti Jo Nasoff-Finton B 23 14 - - 7 - 282.63 51.20 282.63 0.33 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Jay Costello A 27 - - - - - 279.96 50.72 279.96 B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Ruth Wurster Florence Boyd B - - - - - - 257.96 46.73 257.96 A - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Jasbeer Makhija Violet Makhija C - - - - - - 254.72 46.14 254.72 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Barnett Edmund Reppert C - - - - - - 237.30 42.99 237.30 B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Ciszak Robert Ciszak C - - - - - - 204.04 36.96 204.04 B - 4 - N/S Scores
11 William Pounds Joseph Benenati C - - - - - - 184.52 33.43 184.52 B - 11 - N/S Scores