Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Compact KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.38 Gold 1 Xingping KangEl Monte, CA Yunkai SongEl Monte, CA Wenjia YanCerritos, CA Robert McClendonPonte Vedra, FL
7.27 Gold 2 Lynn WellsOceanside, CA Janice WellsOceanside, CA Richard StrykerSan Marcos, CA Gene KatzCarlsbad, CA
4.67 Gold 3 Ginnie BlitzmanMission Viejo, CA Beverly BainCorona Del Mar, CA Dollie PoulosRancho Sta Marg, CA Mark FinkelsteinCorona Del Mar, CA
3.63 Gold 4 Bob LevineDana Point, CA Gayle Gerth-LevineDana Point, CA Judy AlvordLaguna Niguel, CA Janie MatlafMission Viejo, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Xingping Kang Yunkai Song Wenjia Yan Robert McClendon A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.38 Gold
11 Martha Roth Kathleen Byrne Kathleen Hennessy Michael Marcucci A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.52 Red
10 Barbara Benson Janice Joerger Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.04 Red
9 Millie Garrison Lance Eddy Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.04 Red
8 Bob Bacharach Masae Kato Hank Sheehan Henry Crowder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.52 Red
7 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor Richard Jacobson Mark Robertson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Barry Joel Sussman Fran Blattner Jane Dober Anthony Doria A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Ginnie Blitzman Beverly Bain Dollie Poulos Mark Finkelstein A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.67 Gold
4 Bob Levine Gayle Gerth-Levine Judy Alvord Janie Matlaf A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.63 Gold
3 Michael Ventri Steven Hough William Clark William Skupen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.30 Red
2 Lynn Wells Janice Wells Richard Stryker Gene Katz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.27 Gold
12 Om Chokriwala Nancie Barrier Roy Ladd Albert Stock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.04 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results