Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Compact KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.93 Gold 1 Rhoda WalshCarlsbad, CA Wallace GoldbanPalm Desert, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Audrey RennelsLaguna Woods, CA
16.05 Gold 2 Steve Ramos JrSeal Beach, CA Ted GibbsRancho Palo Vds, CA Gaye HerringtonRedondo Beach, CA Lucy GellnerSan Pedro, CA
10.32 Gold 3 William BaileyPalo Alto, CA Oren KriegelChicago, IL Jay HelekarOrange, CA Sudheer HelekarIrvine, CA
8.03 Gold 4 Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Eric LeongOakland, CA Chris ComptonDallas, TX Stephen KennedyOakland, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Alfred Lee Junko Hemus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Steve Ramos Jr Ted Gibbs Gaye Herrington Lucy Gellner A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.05 Gold
14 Ron Lien Robert Shore Jack Waller Mark Tang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Jim Elbogen Harold Binder Richard Leach Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Joan Rubin Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll Constance Fishbach A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Greg Hinze Eric Leong Chris Compton Stephen Kennedy A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.03 Gold
10 William Bailey Oren Kriegel Jay Helekar Sudheer Helekar A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.32 Gold
9 Christine Denny Jim Johnsen William Grant Ronald Kay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
8 Tom Moss Barbara Moss Fran Schwartz Dolores Brenner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Diana Black Marilyn Christy Sally Murphy Ruth Ann Alpert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough Robert Bass Andrew Vinock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Steven Cooper Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone Lynne Feldman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Joel Schiff David White Pat Larin Sara Carlson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Rhoda Walsh Wallace Goldban Norman Schwartz Audrey Rennels A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.93 Gold
2 Steve Gross Craig Kavin Ellen Anten Mike Savage A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
16 Michael Halberstadt Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten James Perkins Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results