Sep 08, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Wafik Abdou Robert Giragosian A 1 - - 1 - - 794.50 69.45 794.50 7.44 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A 3 - - 3 - - 714.50 62.46 714.50 3.72 Gold H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Rai Osborne A 5 - - 4 - - 708.50 61.93 708.50 2.60 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Elbogen Philip Hiestand A 29 - - 15 - - 608.00 53.15 608.00 0.84 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Alexander Kolesnik Louis Sachar A 41 - - - - - 590.00 51.57 590.00 H - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 577.00 50.44 577.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Wood Debra Cameron B - 17 - - 8 - 558.50 48.82 558.50 0.41 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty James Andrews A - - - - - - 556.00 48.60 556.00 H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Spain Rosemarie Spain C - - 6 - - 3 506.00 44.23 506.00 0.83 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - - - - - - 500.00 43.71 500.00 H - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - - - - 490.00 42.83 490.00 H - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Jerry Schreider Edward Cowan Jr A - - - - - - 480.00 41.96 480.00 J - 12 - E/W Scores
10 John Howard Elazar Harel C - - - - - - 468.50 40.95 468.50 H - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Bivins Jill Entsminger B - - - - - - 456.50 39.90 456.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Lucille Hovland Cynthia Greer C - - - - - - 455.50 39.82 455.50 G - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Lynda Crawford Shirley Cooper C - - - - - - 432.50 37.81 432.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 8 - - 3 - - 664.50 58.09 664.50 3.72 Gold H - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Iftikhar Baqai Jon King A 17 - - 8 - - 641.50 56.08 641.50 1.36 Red G - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 25 6 2 11 3 2 612.50 53.54 612.50 1.53 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison B 26 7 - 12 4 - 611.00 53.41 611.00 1.07 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A 28 - - 14 - - 609.50 53.28 609.50 0.88 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Bonnie Macbride Stephen Goldstein A 31 - - 16 - - 606.50 53.02 -7.00 606.50 0.79 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo C 32 9 3 17 6 3 604.00 52.80 604.00 0.76 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Lynne Feldman Steven Cooper A 34 - - - - - 599.00 52.36 599.00 G - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Kaye Sally Murphy B 35/36 10 - - 7 - 597.50 52.23 597.50 0.44 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 James Weeks Neil Stern A - - - - - - 574.00 50.17 574.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Harvey Jaffe Norman Schwartz B - 14 - - - - 567.50 49.61 567.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Shailesh Gupta Marcus Evans B - 16 - - - - 565.00 49.39 565.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
13 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - - - - 564.50 49.34 564.50 G - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Debra Thorpe Charlyn Johnson B - 18 - - - - 553.00 48.34 553.00 G - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Joel Schiff Sara Carlson A - - - - - - 530.50 46.37 530.50 G - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Marcucci Eiko Miller C - - 7 - - - 500.50 43.75 500.50 H - 14 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kevin Lane Om Chokriwala B 2 1 - 2 1 - 734.00 64.16 734.00 5.21 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Constance Fishbach Joan Rubin A 10 - - 6 - - 658.50 57.56 658.50 1.71 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 12 - - 8 - - 651.50 56.95 651.50 1.36 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 14 - - 9 - - 649.50 56.77 649.50 1.24 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 18 - - 10 - - 641.00 56.03 641.00 1.14 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Calvin Waller Ted Gibbs B 19 3 - 11 2 - 640.50 55.99 640.50 2.30 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Oren Kriegel William Bailey B 20 4 - 12 3 - 626.50 54.76 626.50 1.64 Gold G - 15 - E/W Scores
16 Walter Schafer Jr Francoise Weston A 22 - - 13 - - 619.50 54.15 619.50 0.93 Red H - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Steve Ramos Jr John Bralliar A 23 - - 14 - - 618.50 54.06 618.50 0.88 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 37 - - 17 - - 595.50 52.05 595.50 0.76 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Ilene Grabel Liliane Kirchhoff B 43 12 - - 5 - 584.50 51.09 584.50 0.66 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Kathleen Hennessy Kathleen Byrne C - 19 5 - - 2 536.00 46.85 536.00 1.16 Red H - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Gelb Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 512.50 44.80 512.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Cari Reuter Milton Fader C - - 8 - - 4 492.00 43.01 492.00 0.58 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Esther Sires Charlene Stephens C - - - - - - 423.50 37.02 423.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Ashok Wadhwa Frank Frand C - - - - - - 411.00 35.93 411.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gale Senter Alberto Feilhaber A 6 - - 2 - - 696.50 60.88 696.50 5.21 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Rick Kerbel Fran White A 9 - - 4 - - 661.50 57.82 661.50 2.60 Red G - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A 13 - - 5 - - 650.00 56.82 650.00 1.98 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Bob Etter Joseph Kivel A 15 - - 6 - - 648.50 56.69 648.50 1.71 Red H - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Judith Jones Wayne Rapp C 24 5 1 10 2 1 618.00 54.02 618.00 2.14 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Leon Lowe Jerry Gaer A 27 - - 13 - - 610.50 53.37 610.50 0.93 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
16 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 33 - - 18 - - 600.00 52.45 600.00 0.73 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A - - - - - - 569.50 49.78 569.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 527.50 46.11 527.50 H - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Kathy Schenk Linda Mitchell A - - - - - - 511.00 44.67 511.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 James Lutz Abdol Samiian B - - - - - - 505.50 44.19 505.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Lawrence Sherman Victoria Haines B - - - - - - 494.50 43.23 494.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Neal Kleiner David Peim B - - - - - - 486.00 42.48 486.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Garth Greene Peter Menotti C - - - - - - 449.50 39.29 449.50 G - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Jim Parks C - - - - - - 449.50 39.29 449.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 431.50 37.72 431.50 H - 12 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Aaron Jones John Ramos A 7 - - 5 - - 668.00 58.39 668.00 1.98 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 11 - - 7 - - 653.00 57.08 653.00 1.51 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Meffley J. Jay Roll A 35/36 - - 16 - - 597.50 52.23 597.50 0.79 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny B 38 11 - 18 4 - 595.00 52.01 595.00 1.15 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Ellis Feigenbaum Matthew Mallory A 39 - - - - - 594.50 51.97 594.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Waldron Carol Foster B 45 13 - - 6 - 579.00 50.61 579.00 0.55 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Mac Busby Ronald Kay A - - - - - - 571.00 49.91 571.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Anant Rathi Jesse Chao C - 15 4 - 7 1 567.00 49.56 567.00 1.66 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A - - - - - - 550.50 48.12 550.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
11 William Grant Maritha Pottenger A - - - - - - 537.50 46.98 537.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - - - 520.50 45.50 520.50 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Mikyska Martin Blain A - - - - - - 518.00 45.28 518.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Pat Larin Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 498.00 43.53 498.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 4 - - 1 - - 713.50 62.37 713.50 7.44 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Junko Hemus Robert McClendon B 16 2 - 7 1 - 644.00 56.29 644.00 3.06 Gold J - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Eddie Rose Cathy Bauer A 21 - - 9 - - 624.00 54.55 624.00 1.24 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B 30 8 - 15 5 - 607.00 53.06 607.00 0.84 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Joseph Viola III Frank Shih A 40 - - - - - 594.00 51.92 594.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Tang Yas Takeda A 42 - - - - - 585.50 51.18 585.50 J - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Steven Onderwyzer Jim Darvey A 44 - - - - - 581.50 50.83 581.50 J - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Suresh Mahajan Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 558.00 48.78 558.00 G - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 534.00 46.68 534.00 J - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Samuil St Ivanov Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 526.00 45.98 526.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Subba Ravipudi Ron Lien A - - - - - - 497.00 43.44 497.00 H - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Bette Strauch Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 495.50 43.31 495.50 J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 462.50 40.43 462.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores