Sep 07, 2017 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 1 - - 1 - - 469.50 72.23 362.94 832.44 32.30 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A 3 - - 3 - - 390.50 60.08 388.02 778.52 18.17 Gold Scores
6 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 6 - - 5 - - 370.50 57.00 379.88 750.38 9.23 Gold Scores
1 Jim Johnsen Paul Darin A 7 - - 4 - - 381.00 58.62 365.16 746.16 8.08 Gold Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A 14 - - 6 - - 344.00 52.92 355.14 699.14 4.31 Gold Scores
12 Steve Ramos Jr John Bralliar A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 350.98 666.48 0.70 Red Scores
8 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber C - 6 3 2 1 1 396.50 61.00 267.84 664.34 3.21 Gold Scores
10 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - 2 - 308.00 47.38 331.84 639.84 2.00 Red Scores
5 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 341.06 629.06 0.70 Red Scores
2 Ronald Spain Rosemarie Spain C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 341.76 590.26 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Jack Waller Chiye Horiguchi A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 267.50 574.00 Scores
9 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 312.88 568.38 Scores
4 Ashok Wadhwa Frank Frand C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 260.76 551.76 Scores
14 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 276.66 550.16 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 2 - - 1 - - 390.00 60.00 426.32 816.32 24.23 Gold Scores
5 J. Jay Roll Mac Busby A 13 - - 4 - - 356.50 54.85 346.32 702.82 4.61 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A - - - 2 - - 365.50 56.23 329.80 695.30 3.03 Red Scores
6 Marc Leventhal Robert McClendon A - - - 5 - - 329.00 50.62 352.94 681.94 2.45 Red Scores
14 Paul Gelb Stan Kosowski B - 5 - - - - 299.50 46.08 368.25 667.75 3.75 Gold Scores
7 Lynda Crawford Mary Lou Hughes B - 7 - 3 1 - 359.50 55.31 304.00 663.50 2.81 Gold Scores
4 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B - - - 6 2 - 312.50 48.08 319.88 632.38 1.38 Red Scores
1 Barbara Sue Seal Shirley Carroll B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 324.76 624.76 1.30 Red Scores
13 Danny Kleinman Frani Ridder A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 331.18 621.68 0.70 Red Scores
12 Matthew Kidd Robert Brobst C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 324.28 614.28 1.14 Gold Scores
11 Timothy Flaherty Nagy Nosseir A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 306.06 592.06 Scores
10 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 281.16 581.66 Scores
2 David Dai Vincent Ruan C - - - - 3 1 302.00 46.46 277.82 579.82 1.14 Gold Scores
8 Merle Liebesman Nelly Gordon C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 294.60 574.60 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Shailesh Gupta Dustin Stout B 5 2 - 3 1 - 362.00 55.69 391.18 753.18 10.77 Gold Scores
13 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 8 - - 2 - - 377.50 58.08 360.34 737.84 7.18 Gold Scores
9 Rick Roeder Crispin Barrere A 9 - - 5 - - 357.00 54.92 374.90 731.90 6.46 Gold Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 10 - - 4 - - 360.50 55.46 355.72 716.22 5.87 Gold Scores
11 Kim Wang David Wei Chuan A 12 - - 1 - - 398.00 61.23 306.20 704.20 4.97 Gold Scores
14 Belton Allen Robin Rodger B - 3 - - - - 284.50 43.77 401.68 686.18 6.33 Gold Scores
12 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 339.50 52.23 323.68 663.18 Scores
6 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - 6 - - 346.50 53.31 285.06 631.56 0.58 Red Scores
8 Basant Shah James Perkins B - - - - - - 239.50 36.85 358.50 598.00 0.93 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Lesser Sheila Lesser A - - - - - - 342.50 52.69 252.50 595.00 Scores
1 Nurit Kotick Virginia Johnston C - - - - 2 1 291.50 44.85 263.94 555.44 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
5 Valerie Aron David Segal A - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 303.32 553.82 Scores
2 Gail Rosenthal Leila Gaines C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 248.12 526.12 Scores
10 Jerry Schreider Cari Reuter B - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 281.24 515.24 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Dan Beck David Ingraham C 4 1 1 1 1 1 413.50 63.62 357.24 770.74 13.63 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A 11 - - 5 - - 344.50 53.00 366.46 710.96 5.38 Gold Scores
13 Andrew Loh Om Chokriwala A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 362.54 687.54 1.75 Red Scores
1 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers C - 4 2 4 3 2 346.00 53.23 339.86 685.86 4.75 Gold Scores
5 William Grant Maritha Pottenger A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.66 661.16 Scores
10 Ian Wilson Joseph Mack III B - - - 3 2 - 351.00 54.00 305.96 656.96 2.82 Red Scores
11 James Andrews Robert Rothman A - - - 2 - - 360.50 55.46 287.62 648.12 2.45 Red Scores
14 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 340.50 52.38 301.44 641.94 Scores
4 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 328.84 634.84 Scores
7 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 338.50 632.50 Scores
8 David Bloom James Phipps C - - 4 6 - - 341.50 52.54 282.54 624.04 2.05 Gold Scores
6 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - 5 - - - 292.50 45.00 325.62 618.12 1.62 Gold Scores
12 Robert Grebner Sheila Francis C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 281.24 581.74 Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 289.06 581.56 Scores