Sep 06, 2017 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 4 - - 4 - - 572.38 58.89 579.46 1151.84 14.23 Gold Scores
7 Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A 17 - - 6 - - 561.88 57.81 498.98 1060.86 3.75 Gold Scores
12 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 486.69 50.07 505.21 991.90 Scores
8 Steven Smolen Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - 12/13 - - 518.69 53.36 470.42 989.11 0.85 Red Scores
6 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy Y - 8 2 - - - 451.19 46.42 531.69 982.88 2.46 Gold Scores
5 Nunzio Martorina Ann Nixon A - - - 5 - - 566.27 58.26 410.71 976.98 1.74 Red Scores
1 Ellen O'Brien Abdol Samiian X - - - - - - 400.88 41.24 545.71 946.59 1.20 Red Scores
10 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley X - - - - - - 456.31 46.95 473.02 929.33 Scores
4 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 443.19 45.60 483.92 927.11 Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 430.69 44.31 466.27 896.96 Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 465.69 47.91 412.27 877.96 Scores
2 Linda Lawrence Marla Silva Y - - - - - - 350.19 36.03 363.46 713.65 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 1 - - 5 - - 587.31 60.42 594.06 1181.37 33.72 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - 1 - - 627.19 64.53 535.85 1163.04 25.29 Gold Scores
7 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A 3 - - 2 - - 602.81 62.02 551.94 1154.75 18.97 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A 13 - - 4 - - 588.63 60.56 488.06 1076.69 4.82 Gold Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - - - - 483.81 49.77 544.73 1028.54 1.20 Red Scores
5 Jon Wright Nathan McCay A - - - 13 - - 523.13 53.82 478.15 1001.28 0.82 Red Scores
6 Sally Murphy Ruth Ann Alpert A - - - - - - 454.31 46.74 493.46 947.77 Scores
4 Gene Katz Robert Linder X - - - - 3 - 515.81 53.07 418.96 934.77 1.37 Gold Scores
10 Al Martinez Randall Hamlin X - - - - - - 423.81 43.60 473.06 896.87 1.26 Gold Scores
11 Maria Marshall Rick Norton Jr X - - - - - - 444.81 45.76 425.96 870.77 Scores
1 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison X - - - - - - 388.23 39.94 452.85 841.08 0.50 Red Scores
2 Nancy Alvarado Deborah Reed Y - - - - - - 320.13 32.94 440.85 760.98 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Robert Bass Craig Kavin A 5 - - 2 - - 576.35 59.30 566.54 1142.89 11.24 Gold Scores
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 12 - - 14 - - 516.12 53.10 563.02 1079.14 5.19 Gold Scores
5 David Wei Chuan Alex Chen A - - - - - - 497.94 51.23 536.81 1034.75 0.94 Red Scores
12 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A - - - 15 - - 510.40 52.51 511.96 1022.36 1.48 Red Scores
10 Belton Allen Robin Rodger X - 5 - 11 3 - 525.46 54.06 496.54 1022.00 3.42 Gold Scores
11 Marilyn Kivel Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 487.04 50.11 515.15 1002.19 0.78 Red Scores
1 Ian Collins Caryn Villalon X - - - - - - 380.60 39.16 545.04 925.64 1.09 Red Scores
8 Steven Stredler Ann Cressman X - - - - - - 443.42 45.62 474.65 918.07 Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger Barbara Blake A - - - - - - 440.83 45.35 469.44 910.27 Scores
13 Donna Johnson Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 476.65 49.04 418.44 895.09 Scores
2 Ronald Spain Rosemarie Spain Y - - 4 - - - 412.79 42.47 469.06 881.85 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Gail Rosenthal Leila Gaines Y - - - - - - 438.23 45.09 410.04 848.27 Scores
4 Franklin Grossman Frank Frand Y - - - - 5 2 475.62 48.93 366.35 841.97 1.04 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Robert McClendon John Lamb X 7 1 - 10 1 - 542.08 55.77 570.12 1112.20 10.25 Gold Scores
3 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 8 - - 11 - - 539.48 55.50 568.04 1107.52 7.49 Gold Scores
13 Mariko Kakimoto John Petrie A 10 - - 3 - - 602.31 61.97 488.08 1090.39 6.13 Gold Scores
7 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 14 - - 14 - - 520.27 53.53 555.06 1075.33 4.50 Gold Scores
9 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A 18 - - - - - 501.58 51.60 551.42 1053.00 3.55 Gold Scores
12 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A - - - 12 - - 530.65 54.59 505.21 1035.86 0.87 Red Scores
1 Fran White Wicker Gamble A - - - 7 - - 553.50 56.94 471.46 1024.96 1.33 Red Scores
8 William Clark William Skupen X - 6 - - - - 375.92 38.67 611.65 987.57 6.56 Gold Scores
5 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A - - - - - - 499.50 51.39 467.31 966.81 Scores
10 Maria Black Alan Curtis X - - - 15 2 - 516.63 53.15 414.87 931.50 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Henry Crowder Hank Sheehan X - - - - - - 420.58 43.27 470.94 891.52 Scores
11 Dolores Brenner Fran Schwartz A - - - - - - 409.67 42.15 392.54 802.21 Scores
6 Richard Jerrells Janice Anchell Y - - - - - 1 442.38 45.51 298.04 740.42 1.23 Gold Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic X 9 2 - 7 2 - 558.69 57.48 543.04 1101.73 7.69 Gold Scores
5 Walter Schafer Jr Ernest Wong A 11 - - 9 - - 540.19 55.58 542.56 1082.75 5.62 Gold Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Marcus Evans A 19 - - 10 - - 529.19 54.44 523.65 1052.84 3.37 Gold Scores
12 J. Jay Roll Mac Busby A - - - 12/13 - - 518.69 53.36 530.13 1048.82 1.72 Red Scores
4 Joel Schiff William Rogers X - 4 - - - - 460.19 47.34 569.15 1029.34 4.32 Gold Scores
8 Cathy Bauer Jeanie Farquhar A - - - 1 - - 595.73 61.29 416.44 1012.17 6.56 Gold Scores
9 Steve Mager Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 8 - - 546.38 56.21 459.77 1006.15 1.20 Red Scores
2 Milton Fader Cari Reuter Y - 7 1 - 6 3 469.69 48.32 515.06 984.75 3.28 Gold Scores
1 Gerri Soffa Carlson Shirley Carroll X - - - 3 1 - 574.19 59.07 395.44 969.63 3.28 Gold Scores
6 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber Y - - 3 - 4 1 492.19 50.64 469.44 961.63 1.85 Gold Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 426.19 43.85 440.54 866.73 Scores
11 Janice Joerger Jack Waller A - - - - - - 380.19 39.11 472.54 852.73 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Leon Lowe Jerry Gaer A 6 - - 6 - - 576.81 59.34 551.46 1128.27 9.63 Gold Scores
11 Paul Gelb Philip Pearl A 15 - - 9 - - 543.31 55.90 529.46 1072.77 4.22 Gold Scores
7 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 16 - - 8 - - 545.81 56.15 520.46 1066.27 3.97 Gold Scores
1 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll X - 3 - - 6 - 472.31 48.59 575.19 1047.50 5.77 Gold Scores
3 Jayendu Patel Rhoda Walsh A - - - - - - 403.31 41.49 558.46 961.77 2.30 Red Scores
5 William Grant Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 441.31 45.40 518.46 959.77 0.78 Red Scores
10 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene X - - - - 4 - 507.31 52.19 429.85 937.16 0.96 Red Scores
12 Joseph Chaikin Sudheer Helekar A - - - - - - 457.31 47.05 460.54 917.85 Scores
4 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth X - - - - 5 - 474.27 48.79 380.04 854.31 0.55 Red Scores
8 Matthew Mallory Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 414.81 42.68 397.96 812.77 Scores
2 Sheila Francis Robert Grebner Y - - - - - - 330.81 34.03 471.04 801.85 0.92 Red Scores
6 Nancy De Ainza Art Linderman Y - - - - - 2 405.13 41.68 346.48 751.61 0.86 Red Scores