Sep 06, 2017 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 7 - - 3 - - 568.04 58.44 568.04 3.28 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A 14 - - 7 - - 551.42 56.73 551.42 1.33 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy C 22 8 1 11 2 1 531.69 54.70 531.69 1.76 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A 31/32 - - - - - 505.21 51.98 505.21 G - 12 - N/S Scores
12 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A 31/32 - - - - - 505.21 51.98 505.21 H - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A 33 - - - - - 498.98 51.34 498.98 G - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 483.92 49.79 483.92 G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Fran White Wicker Gamble A - - - - - - 471.46 48.50 471.46 H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Smolen Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 470.42 48.40 470.42 G - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 466.27 47.97 466.27 G - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Maria Black Alan Curtis B - - - - - - 414.87 42.68 414.87 H - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Nunzio Martorina Ann Nixon A - - - - - - 410.71 42.25 410.71 G - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Lawrence Marla Silva C - - - - - - 363.46 37.39 363.46 G - 2 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Clark William Skupen B 1 1 - 1 1 - 611.65 62.93 611.65 6.56 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 3 - - 2 - - 579.46 59.62 579.46 4.59 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Robert McClendon John Lamb B 5 3 - 3 2 - 570.12 58.65 570.12 3.28 Gold H - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 11 - - 7 - - 555.06 57.10 555.06 1.33 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Ellen O'Brien Abdol Samiian B 15 5 - 8 4 - 545.71 56.14 545.71 1.20 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
13 J. Jay Roll Mac Busby A 23 - - 12 - - 530.13 54.54 530.13 0.87 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
12 Mariko Kakimoto John Petrie A 36 - - - - - 488.08 50.21 488.08 H - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - 13 - - - - 473.02 48.66 473.02 G - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Henry Crowder Hank Sheehan B - 15 - - - - 470.94 48.45 470.94 H - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A - - - - - - 467.31 48.08 467.31 H - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 412.27 42.41 412.27 G - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Dolores Brenner Fran Schwartz A - - - - - - 392.54 40.38 392.54 H - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Jerrells Janice Anchell C - - - - - - 298.04 30.66 298.04 H - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B 4 2 - 2 1 - 575.19 59.18 575.19 4.59 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Jayendu Patel Rhoda Walsh A 10 - - 4 - - 558.46 57.45 558.46 2.30 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Leon Lowe Jerry Gaer A 13 - - 6 - - 551.46 56.73 551.46 1.51 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Gelb Philip Pearl A 24 - - 12 - - 529.46 54.47 529.46 0.87 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 26 - - 13 - - 520.46 53.55 520.46 0.82 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
5 William Grant Andrew Loh A 27 - - 14 - - 518.46 53.34 518.46 0.78 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A 30 - - 15 - - 511.96 52.67 511.96 0.74 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Spain Rosemarie Spain C - - 5 - 4 2 469.06 48.26 469.06 0.98 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene B - - - - - - 429.85 44.22 429.85 I - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Matthew Mallory Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 397.96 40.94 397.96 I - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Franklin Grossman Frank Frand C - - - - - - 366.35 37.69 366.35 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy De Ainza Art Linderman C - - - - - - 346.48 35.65 346.48 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Bass Craig Kavin A 8 - - 5 - - 566.54 58.29 566.54 1.74 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 9 - - 6 - - 563.02 57.92 563.02 1.51 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Ian Collins Caryn Villalon B 16 6 - 9 5 - 545.04 56.07 545.04 1.09 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 David Wei Chuan Alex Chen A 20 - - 11 - - 536.81 55.23 536.81 0.94 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Marilyn Kivel Suresh Mahajan A 28 - - 14 - - 515.15 53.00 515.15 0.78 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Belton Allen Robin Rodger B 34 10 - - - - 496.54 51.08 496.54 H - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Stredler Ann Cressman B - 11 - - - - 474.65 48.83 474.65 H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Sheila Francis Robert Grebner C - 14 3 - - 2 471.04 48.46 471.04 0.92 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger Barbara Blake A - - - - - - 469.44 48.30 469.44 H - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Joseph Chaikin Sudheer Helekar A - - - - - - 460.54 47.38 460.54 I - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Gail Rosenthal Leila Gaines C - - - - - - 410.04 42.19 410.04 H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 380.04 39.10 380.04 I - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 2 - - 1 - - 594.06 61.12 594.06 6.56 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A 12 - - 5 - - 551.94 56.78 551.94 1.74 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 17 - - 8 - - 544.73 56.04 544.73 1.20 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Walter Schafer Jr Ernest Wong A 19 - - 9 - - 542.56 55.82 542.56 1.09 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 21 - - 10 - - 535.85 55.13 535.85 1.01 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Sally Murphy Ruth Ann Alpert A 35 - - - - - 493.46 50.77 493.46 G - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A 37 - - - - - 488.06 50.21 488.06 G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Al Martinez Randall Hamlin B - 12 - - 3 - 473.06 48.67 473.06 1.26 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison B - - - - 5 - 452.85 46.59 452.85 0.50 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Alvarado Deborah Reed C - - 6 - - - 440.85 45.35 440.85 G - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Maria Marshall Rick Norton Jr B - - - - - - 425.96 43.82 425.96 G - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Gene Katz Robert Linder B - - - - - - 418.96 43.10 418.96 G - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joel Schiff William Rogers B 6 4 - 4 3 - 569.15 58.55 569.15 2.30 Gold|Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic B 18 7 - 10 6 - 543.04 55.87 543.04 1.01 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Marcus Evans A 25 - - 13 - - 523.65 53.87 523.65 0.82 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Milton Fader Cari Reuter C 29 9 2 15 7 1 515.06 52.99 515.06 1.31 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Jon Wright Nathan McCay A - - - - - - 478.15 49.19 478.15 G - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Janice Joerger Jack Waller A - - - - - - 472.54 48.62 472.54 I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber C - - 4 - - - 469.44 48.30 469.44 I - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Mager Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 459.77 47.30 459.77 I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 440.54 45.32 440.54 I - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Donna Johnson Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 418.44 43.05 418.44 H - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Cathy Bauer Jeanie Farquhar A - - - - - - 416.44 42.84 416.44 I - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Gerri Soffa Carlson Shirley Carroll B - - - - - - 395.44 40.68 395.44 I - 1 - N/S Scores