Sep 23, 2017 - Saturday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 J Melvin Norton Keith Heckley A 1 - - 2 - - 393.00 62.98 390.21 783.21 27.59 Silver Scores
18 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A 2 - - 3 - - 389.50 62.42 381.81 771.31 20.69 Silver Scores
1 Javed Abdullah Marilyn Rochford B 6 2 - 1 1 - 404.63 64.84 326.04 730.67 7.88 Silver Scores
21 Naveed Ather Ray Pathinathan A 9 - - - - - 322.00 51.60 390.96 712.96 5.52 Silver Scores
12 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A 10 - - 5 - - 355.88 57.03 344.96 700.84 5.02 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Mulhall Louise Fowler B 13 5 - 8 4 - 333.67 53.47 349.08 682.75 3.94 Silver Scores
17 Linda Davies K Dee Glover C - 6 2 - - 3 305.50 48.96 347.98 653.48 2.84 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack A - - - 11 - - 326.63 52.34 319.92 646.55 0.85 Silver Scores
10 Dianne Aves Peggy Pearson B - - - 4 2 - 356.42 57.12 277.94 634.36 1.48 Silver Scores
23 Andrew Firko Joseph Sauro A - - - 6 - - 345.50 55.37 288.19 633.69 0.71 Silver Scores
25 Charles Smith Chandru Jay Kriplani B - - - 9 5 - 330.50 52.96 298.77 629.27 0.47 Silver Scores
26 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 273.00 43.75 355.71 628.71 0.83 Silver Scores
15 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat C - - - - 7 2 325.00 52.08 271.91 596.91 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Dorina Beres Gheorghe Beres C - - - 10 6 1 327.71 52.52 266.46 594.17 1.14 Silver Scores
3 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 290.33 46.53 302.69 593.02 Scores
8 Jeannine Hills Ed Hills B - - - 7 3 - 339.63 54.43 253.29 592.92 1.05 Silver Scores
22 Sherrill Bain Ann Shaw B - - - - - - 293.00 46.96 298.01 591.01 Scores
9 John Ebden Lynda Ebden C - - - - - - 297.92 47.74 292.84 590.76 Scores
19 Chris Robinson Tim Jiang C - - - - - 4 302.50 48.48 286.42 588.92 0.40 Silver Scores
11 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - - - - 300.63 48.18 286.62 587.25 Scores
13 Mohammed Nulla Ron Vandersluis C - - - - - - 251.50 40.30 315.10 566.60 1.01 Silver Scores
24 Bob Bell Gwynne Bell C - - - - - - 243.00 38.94 322.71 565.71 0.57 Silver Scores
6 John Vandergrift Louise Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 278.96 44.71 262.31 541.27 Scores
14 Janice Chappelle Shirley Moore C - - - - - - 282.00 45.19 241.27 523.27 Scores
5 Joseph Doucet Adrianne Doucet B - - - - - - 245.92 39.41 270.42 516.34 Scores
16 Chris Hobin Roy Van Sickle C - - - - - - 0.00 251.96 251.96 Scores
27 William Gruber Frances Gruber B - - - - - - 197.71 31.68 197.71 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Peter Hambly Doug Andrews A 3 - - 3 - - 372.00 59.62 377.04 749.04 15.52 Silver Scores
21 David Baker Colin Harrington A 4 - - 6 - - 353.50 56.65 384.19 737.69 11.64 Silver Scores
22 Zbigniew Pianka Adam Kohut B 5 1 - 1 1 - 406.50 65.14 327.48 733.98 9.20 Silver Scores
25 Helene Taylor Richard Garlick B 7 3 - 7 3 - 350.00 56.09 379.42 729.42 6.90 Silver Scores
23 Bill Anderson Alice Anderson A 8 - - 5 - - 358.50 57.45 369.56 728.06 6.13 Silver Scores
24 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 11 - - - - - 314.50 50.40 385.73 700.23 4.60 Silver Scores
20 Peter Giannandrea Don Hapuarachchi C 12 4 1 4 2 1 366.00 58.65 328.06 694.06 4.24 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A - - - 2 - - 381.88 61.20 288.58 670.46 2.97 Silver Scores
11 Douglas Jordan John McCutchan C - 7 3 11 6 3 326.08 52.26 326.17 652.25 2.70 Silver Scores
13 Tad Stawski Darla Petersen B - 8 - 10 5 - 331.50 53.13 315.58 647.08 1.39 Silver Scores
8 John Spencer Catherine Spencer C - 9 4 8/9 4 2 339.08 54.34 305.50 644.58 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Wendy Dooley Don Brock A - - - 8/9 - - 339.08 54.34 302.90 641.98 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Dennis Kolody Richard Meredith C - - 5 - 8 4 320.50 51.36 309.92 630.42 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Janet Southall Betty Eagan C - - 6 - - 5 315.25 50.52 303.75 619.00 1.08 Silver Scores
2 Miklos Banfi Gabor Levai C - - - - - - 309.00 49.52 301.96 610.96 0.29 Silver Scores
5 David Eddy Louis Brooks B - - - - 7 - 325.00 52.08 280.27 605.27 0.31 Silver Scores
4 Michael Layton Angeline Layton C - - - - - - 277.33 44.44 320.34 597.67 1.41 Silver Scores
18 Jeanette Halliday Richard Legault C - - - - - - 263.00 42.15 321.80 584.80 0.40 Silver Scores
14 Margorie Grime John McFadden A - - - - - - 256.75 41.15 319.73 576.48 0.41 Silver Scores
16 Gordon Harron Sally Briggs C - - - - - - 291.96 46.79 283.92 575.88 Scores
3 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark C - - - - - - 265.00 42.47 294.42 559.42 Scores
6 Denise Donovan Ronald Baecker C - - - - - - 292.50 46.88 263.27 555.77 Scores
15 Jon Turner Cindy Osselton C - - - - - - 240.50 38.54 298.79 539.29 Scores
17 James Main Katherine Main B - - - - - - 215.50 34.54 261.29 476.79 Scores
12 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan C - - - - - - 209.08 33.51 256.79 465.87 Scores
26 Ross Driedger Hazel Hewitt B - - - - - - 282.00 45.19 282.00 Scores