Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Open A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Colby Vernay Ron Ashbacher A 5 - - 4/5 - - 193.00 53.61 210.29 403.29 9.19 Gold Scores
8 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A 7 - - 4/5 - - 193.00 53.61 202.09 395.09 6.89 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 8 - - 7 - - 187.50 52.08 204.43 391.93 6.12 Gold Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - 5 - - 3 - 178.00 49.44 199.85 377.85 3.26 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Johnson Patricia Rogoski B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 191.80 359.80 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 193.32 343.82 0.71 Red Scores
5 Garland Erguden Sim Therrell A - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 188.82 342.32 0.53 Red Scores
4 Paul Hern William Fogel B - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 174.22 341.22 Scores
9 Patrick Williams Dot Blue A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 143.61 315.61 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 2 - - 6/7 - - 196.00 54.44 234.85 430.85 20.67 Gold Scores
3 Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A 4 - - 2 - - 209.50 58.19 196.87 406.37 11.63 Gold Scores
2 Larry Jackson Daniel Lustig C 9 1 1 3 1 1 207.50 57.64 181.61 389.11 9.79 Gold Scores
4 Kay Butterworth Linda Smith C 10 2 2 8 4 - 192.50 53.47 195.70 388.20 7.34 Gold Scores
7 Annette Lee McHann Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 205.05 382.05 2.96 Gold Scores
8 David Birnbaum Berkeley Montes A - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 197.14 377.64 1.48 Red Scores
5 Mark Boswell Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 145.47 327.47 Scores
1 Ed Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - - - - 186.50 51.81 125.58 312.08 Scores
6 Deb Phillips William Walker B - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 134.98 280.98 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 3 - - 1 - - 232.50 64.58 178.41 410.91 15.50 Gold Scores
6 Mike Hurdle Lanier Hurdle B - 3 - - 4 - 177.50 49.31 210.31 387.81 5.51 Gold Scores
2 Brian Archer Wendel Archer B - 4 - 2 1 - 217.00 60.28 165.21 382.21 4.13 Gold Scores
8 Susan Munday Chip Dombrowski B - - - 3 2 - 195.50 54.31 181.85 377.35 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
9 Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A - - - 8 - - 181.50 50.42 187.11 368.61 0.53 Red Scores
7 Paul Linxwiler Thomas Turgeon A - - - 6 - - 189.50 52.64 177.55 367.05 0.71 Red Scores
1 Neil Brackley Sarkis Kish C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 189.55 354.05 1.14 Gold Scores
5 Bill Eason Jane Eason A - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 182.99 348.99 Scores
4 Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron C - - - - - 1 167.00 46.39 152.83 319.83 1.14 Gold Scores
10 Gwen Riggs Barbara Bridges C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 1 - - 1 - - 221.50 61.53 214.36 435.86 27.56 Gold Scores
9 David Albrecht D Keith Henderson A 6 - - 4 - - 201.00 55.83 194.54 395.54 7.87 Gold Scores
1 Ruby Killebrew Susan Callison B - - - 5 2 - 199.00 55.28 172.25 371.25 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Mike Cook Burton Weil A - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 194.86 370.86 0.60 Red Scores
8 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett C - - 3 6/7 3 2 196.00 54.44 161.31 357.31 2.07 Gold Scores
6 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 178.96 349.46 0.77 Red Scores
5 Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior A - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 182.54 320.04 Scores
4 Charles Fritts Betty Anderson B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 139.02 306.52 Scores
7 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell C - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 146.52 279.52 Scores
2 Susan Young Kathy Plante C - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 125.36 265.86 Scores