Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Open A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 6 - - 3 - - 204.43 56.79 204.43 2.12 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Mike Cook Burton Weil A 12 - - 7 - - 194.86 54.13 194.86 0.60 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
9 David Albrecht D Keith Henderson A 13 - - 8 - - 194.54 54.04 194.54 0.53 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Johnson Patricia Rogoski B 15 4 - - 2 - 191.80 53.28 191.80 1.53 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior A - - - - - - 182.54 50.71 182.54 L - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry B - 8 - - 4 - 178.96 49.71 178.96 0.77 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Ruby Killebrew Susan Callison B - - - - - - 172.25 47.85 172.25 L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett C - - 4 - - - 161.31 44.81 161.31 L - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell C - - - - - - 146.52 40.70 146.52 L - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Fritts Betty Anderson B - - - - - - 139.02 38.62 139.02 L - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 2 - - 1 - - 214.36 59.54 214.36 4.23 Gold L - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Colby Vernay Ron Ashbacher A 4 - - 3 - - 210.29 58.41 210.29 2.12 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A 7 - - 4 - - 202.09 56.14 202.09 1.48 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 8 2 - 5 2 - 199.85 55.51 199.85 1.38 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A 14 - - 6 - - 193.32 53.70 193.32 0.71 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Garland Erguden Sim Therrell A 17 - - 8 - - 188.82 52.45 188.82 0.53 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Munday Chip Dombrowski B - 6 - - - - 181.85 50.51 181.85 L - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Hern William Fogel B - 9 - - - - 174.22 48.39 174.22 K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Patrick Williams Dot Blue A - - - - - - 143.61 39.89 143.61 K - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Young Kathy Plante C - - - - - - 125.36 34.82 125.36 L - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 1 - - 1 - - 234.85 65.24 234.85 4.23 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Annette Lee McHann Bill Cook Jr A 5 - - 2 - - 205.05 56.96 205.05 2.96 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 David Birnbaum Berkeley Montes A 9 - - 4 - - 197.14 54.76 197.14 1.48 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A 10 - - 5 - - 196.87 54.69 196.87 0.85 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Kay Butterworth Linda Smith C 11 3 1 6 1 1 195.70 54.36 195.70 2.19 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Bill Eason Jane Eason A 19 - - - - - 182.99 50.83 182.99 L - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Larry Jackson Daniel Lustig C - 7 3 - 3 2 181.61 50.45 181.61 1.10 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Deb Phillips William Walker B - - - - - - 134.98 37.49 134.98 K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Ed Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - - - - 125.58 34.88 125.58 K - 1 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mike Hurdle Lanier Hurdle B 3 1 - 2 1 - 210.31 58.42 210.31 2.96 Gold L - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Neil Brackley Sarkis Kish C 16 5 2 7 3 1 189.55 52.65 189.55 1.14 Gold L - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A 18 - - - - - 187.11 51.98 187.11 L - 9 - N/S Scores
3 James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - - - - 178.41 49.56 178.41 L - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Linxwiler Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 177.55 49.32 177.55 L - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Archer Wendel Archer B - - - - - - 165.21 45.89 165.21 L - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron C - - - - - - 152.83 42.45 152.83 L - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Boswell Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 145.47 40.41 145.47 K - 5 - E/W Scores