Sep 14, 2017 - Thursday 9:30 am

Open A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.75 Gold 1 145.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Joe GrueNew York, NY Brad MossDenver, CO
17.06 Gold 2 132.00 Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Oren KriegelChicago, IL Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Ron SmithChicago, IL
12.80 Gold 3 128.00 Charles SepessyCordova, TN Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI
9.60 Gold 4 118.00 Larry SealyHuntsville, AL Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL Chuck SaidNashville, TN Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Jim MundaySouthaven, MS
7.58 Gold 5 112.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Justina McKeeFernwood, MS David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Chris ComptonDallas, TX Thomas PetersGrapeland, TX
6.50 Gold 6 1 107.00 Sam WhittenSouthaven, MS Linda GreenSouthaven, MS Visanji GalaGermantown, TN Clair BerryGermantown, TN
4.35 Gold 2 98.00 Ned IrvingHot Springs Vlg, AR Richard HigginsHot Springs Vlg, AR Joseph ShayHot Springs Vlg, AR Phil MichaelsonHot Springs Vlg, AR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
18 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Joe Grue Brad Moss A 1 - - - - - 145.00 0.00 145.00 22.75 Gold
2 Sudhakar Divakaruni Oren Kriegel Venkatrao Koneru Ron Smith A 2 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 17.06 Gold
13 Charles Sepessy Michael Boruta Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 3 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 12.80 Gold
5 Larry Sealy Paul Munafo Chuck Said Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 4 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 9.60 Gold
6 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Justina McKee David Grainger Chris Compton Thomas Peters A 5 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 7.58 Gold
9 Sam Whitten Linda Green Visanji Gala Clair Berry X 6 1 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 6.50 Gold
1 Ned Irving Richard Higgins Joseph Shay Phil Michaelson X - 2 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.35 Gold
15 Ron Ashbacher James Melville Jacob Morgan Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.50 Red
20 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber Andrew Bernstein Garland Erguden A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.50 Red
12 Corey Krantz Robert Teel Jr Jane Teel Shannon Cappelletti Allison L Cappelletti Martha Ann Huggins A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.50 Red
11 Emory Whitaker Michael Kovacich Bob Heller Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.50 Red
7 Annette Lee McHann Arun Limaye Michael Moses Elaine Said A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.50 Red
16 Elaine Lowens Richard Lowens Ti Davis Brian McGuire X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.00 Red
17 Ed Barnes Don Haney Joan Braender Gary Watson X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
4 Jack Bryant Rod Beery Clay Cuthbertson Mark Boswell A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
14 David Birnbaum Berkeley Montes Barbara Heller Rebecca Lowen A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 -3.00 59.00 0.75 Red
19 Billie Brown Barbara Ahlers Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
3 Sally Gerhold Margaret Hart B J McKee Charlie Robert X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
8 Dee Adams Alvin Stone Jeremy Herndon George Abdo Jr A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
10 Thomas Turgeon Allan Siebert Jane Eason Bill Eason A - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results