Sep 17, 2017 - Sunday 12:30 pm

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 93.00 Igor SavchenkoMorris Plains, NJ Alex PerlinMetuchen, NJ Robert Heitzman JrAllendale, NJ Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY
10.11 Silver 2 92.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Will EhlersWest Orange, NJ Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Radu NistorWoodside, NY
7.58 Silver 3 89.00 Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Barbara ClarkWest Orange, NJ Andrew LohanMahwah, NJ
8.41 Silver 4/5 1/2 88.00 D WolkowitzBrooklyn, NY C GanzerBrooklyn, NY R RubinsteinAstoria, NY Adam ParrishNew York, NY
8.41 Silver 4/5 1/2 88.00 Gregory RosoffMahwah, NJ Leonard HelfgottTeaneck, NJ Richard FranklinNew Canaan, CT David VenetianerChadds Ford, PA
5.41 Silver 3 63.00 Stanley WeissLivingston, NJ Gregory GorshkovSomerville, NJ Marianne AronovichTuxedo Park, NY Serge AronovichTuxedo Park, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Igor Savchenko Alex Perlin Robert Heitzman Jr Jeff Aker A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 13.48 Silver
11 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 10.11 Silver
10 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Barbara Clark Andrew Lohan A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 7.58 Silver
17 Gregory Rosoff Leonard Helfgott Richard Franklin David Venetianer X 4/5 1/2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.41 Silver
16 D Wolkowitz C Ganzer R Rubinstein Adam Parrish X 4/5 1/2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 -1.00 88.00 8.41 Silver
9 Stephen Nellissen Simon Erlich Ira Herman Kenneth Jacobs A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 -1.00 82.00 1.12 Silver
18 Melih Ozdil Ron Nelken Sharon Goldman Sidney Kanter A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.60 Silver
5 Michael Camp Samuel Baskinger Pamela Nisbet Richard Schwartz A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.28 Silver
13 Burrell Humphreys Bruce Humphreys John Hogan Jr Dave DuBois A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
8 Glenn Robbins Michael Rosen Lloyd Arvedon Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
12 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Irene Poonarian Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.96 Silver
14 Stanley Weiss Gregory Gorshkov Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich X - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 5.41 Silver
1 Stephen Cooper Leonard Myers Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
3 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom Diana Tenery Tod Thorgersen X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.96 Silver
15 Sandy Johnson Paul Fagan Miyoko Boswell Ruth Bernstein X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 -1.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
4 Stephen Garreffa Myron Rimer Martin Singer David Katzen X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.32 Silver
2 William Whitman Barbara Bergen Rosalind Elk Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.64 Silver
6 Kenneth Powell Rosalind Powell Betty Cox David Cox X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results