Sep 16, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Non-LM/499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Ganin Barbara Ganin A 2 - - 1 - - 111.30 66.25 111.30 3.01 Silver Scores
8 Pat Torraco Carole Goldstein B - - - 2 1 - 99.89 59.46 99.89 0.77 Silver Scores
1 Helen Hoffmann M Gavan B - - - 3 2 - 94.64 56.33 94.64 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Esposito Paula Esposito A - - - 4 - - 85.86 51.11 85.86 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Peri Namerow Julie Zinzi A - - - - - - 85.20 50.71 85.20 Scores
9 Anand Mhaskar Abdul Gaffoor B - - - - - - 78.90 46.96 78.90 Scores
5 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Gail Prell B - - - - - - 75.90 45.18 75.90 Scores
3 Bob Bornstein Sharon Bornstein A - - - - - - 70.96 42.24 70.96 Scores
7 Cynthia Burns Jacquelinee Fitzmaurice C - - - - - - 50.98 30.35 50.98 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stanley Tuhrim Betty Mintz A - - - 1 - - 100.81 60.01 100.81 1.09 Silver Scores
5 William Patterson Cecily Palludan B - 6 - 2 1 - 99.97 59.51 99.97 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Donald Lermer Jerome Schwartz B - - - 3 2 - 86.47 51.47 86.47 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Carol Strickman Steve Strickman B - - - 4 3 - 81.67 48.61 81.67 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Kathleen McGrail Dom Mancini C - - - - - 1 80.62 47.99 80.62 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Root Annette Pomante B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Susan Lippman Jane Green C - - - - - - 79.83 47.52 79.83 Scores
1 Vicky Roth Alice Katz B - - - - - - 62.11 36.97 62.11 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Douglas Cestone Fred Shubert B 5 3 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Moore Janet Bailey C - - 1 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.47 Silver Scores
3 Renee Waas Jody Shapiro B - - - 3 3 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Beverly Higgins Dorothy Labar B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
6 Deb Wyman Fred Malamet A - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
7 Melva Cummings Sally Bertellotti B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
1 Barbara Agius Ginny Johnson C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
2 Pravin Shah Deena Shah B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joseph Wright Steve Highfill B 1 1 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 111.50 4.01 Silver Scores
2 Shelly Amin Diane Lepro B 4 2 - 2 2 - 107.00 63.69 107.00 2.32 Silver Scores
7 Jamie Silverstein Paul Gould B - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Vicki Seltzer Richard Brach B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
3 Harvey Lander Arlene Lander B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
6 Clifford Wald Ron Kahan A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
1 Alan Fleishman Len Silverman C - - - - - 1 62.50 37.20 62.50 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Catherine Cameron Lucille Haghani C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ira Tarnow Richard Bindelglass A 3 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 109.50 2.26 Silver Scores
8 Cynthia Katz Helen Title B 6 4 - 2 1 - 101.15 60.21 101.15 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Eduardo Sese Eleanor Gilman B - - - 3 2 - 97.87 58.26 97.87 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Lorraine Novinski Susan Harden C - - 3 - - 1 85.85 51.10 85.85 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Paula Lakind Arlene Epstein C - - 4 - - - 84.21 50.13 84.21 0.62 Silver Scores
7 John Gimblette Dinkar Pujara B - - - - - - 71.43 42.52 71.43 Scores
5 Marilyn Fiedler William Hans B - - - - - - 67.83 40.38 67.83 Scores
6 Elaine Haspel Marilyn Cavell A - - - - - - 52.77 31.41 52.77 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marie Krieger George Reuter B - 5 - 1 1 - 100.93 60.08 100.93 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Paul Adler Vladimir Friedman B - - - 2 2 - 95.29 56.72 95.29 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Ryo Ohtaka Peggy Schneider B - - - 3 3 - 91.79 54.64 91.79 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Victor Bakian Mark Borofsky B - - - - - - 88.14 52.46 88.14 Scores
4 Sue Abiad Susan Strauss C - - 2 - - 1 86.78 51.65 86.78 1.10 Silver Scores
3 Dan Benjamin Dan Eschenasy A - - - - - - 85.21 50.72 85.21 Scores
1 Katherine Briand Joseph Briand C - - - - - - 66.99 39.88 66.99 Scores
8 Lana Lieberman Carol Kanter B - - - - - - 55.68 33.14 55.68 Scores