Sep 16, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A 3 - - 1 - - 419.77 59.80 419.77 8.25 Silver Scores
1 Victor Lish Susan Siegel C 7 2 2 4 1 1 395.70 56.37 395.70 3.49 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Goodman Ronna Morrison A 11 - - 6 - - 387.46 55.19 387.46 1.33 Silver Scores
3 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 14 - - 8 - - 381.68 54.37 381.68 1.05 Silver Scores
9 John Clark Susan Capeci C - 5 3 10 3 2 367.15 52.30 367.15 1.47 Silver Scores
2 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs B - 6 - 12 4 - 366.44 52.20 366.44 1.10 Silver Scores
7 Sarah Wiener Irene Poonarian A - - - - - - 365.59 52.08 365.59 Scores
8 Jeremy Glaser Trina Frankel C - - 4 - 5 3 362.98 51.71 362.98 1.06 Silver Scores
6 Susan Koster Betty Hough B - - - - - - 313.86 44.71 313.86 Scores
4 Mitchell Cayen William Robinson C - - - - - - 262.25 37.36 262.25 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ettore Bianchi Steven Huhman B 9 3 - 5 2 - 391.47 55.76 391.47 2.62 Silver Scores
5 Burrell Humphreys Leonard Helfgott A - - - 9 - - 360.41 51.34 360.41 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Sara Kober Gail Schargel C - - 6 10 4 3 359.15 51.16 359.15 0.79 Silver Scores
3 Kelley Hwang Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 355.33 50.62 355.33 Scores
7 Lynn Mackall Joseph Pospis A - - - - - - 347.16 49.45 347.16 Scores
10 Subrata Ghosh Victor Poon B - - - - - - 344.57 49.08 344.57 Scores
2 Anthony Iannino David Griegel B - - - - - - 328.58 46.81 328.58 Scores
8 Yong Ok Son Kayoko Nishitani C - - - - - - 309.54 44.09 309.54 Scores
9 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 307.10 43.75 307.10 Scores
1 Joan Haring Penelope Freimark C - - - - - - 300.66 42.83 300.66 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 4 - - 2 - - 415.65 59.21 415.65 6.19 Silver Scores
5 Edward Landau Michael Gellar A 10 - - 5 - - 390.18 55.58 390.18 1.47 Silver Scores
9 Deborah Fabian Stephen Fabian B 12 4 - 7 2 - 384.43 54.76 384.43 1.96 Silver Scores
2 Michelle Lanigan Kathy Sibi B - - - - 8 - 349.15 49.74 349.15 0.29 Silver Scores
1 Joel Lipset Joann Krey C - - - - - - 339.27 48.33 339.27 Scores
4 Patricia Amato Patricia Mignon C - - - - - - 327.58 46.66 327.58 Scores
6 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 318.76 45.41 318.76 Scores
8 Alan Blake Joanne Klaus C - - - - - - 299.06 42.60 299.06 Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 284.15 40.48 284.15 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A 1 - - 1 - - 458.06 65.25 458.06 14.67 Silver Scores
5 Jeffrey Goldman Michael Golden A 6 - - 3 - - 413.52 58.91 413.52 3.48 Silver Scores
7 Ruth Bernstein Miyoko Boswell A 8 - - 4 - - 393.69 56.08 393.69 1.96 Silver Scores
9 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - 8 - - 360.64 51.37 360.64 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Ke Zhao Robert Brolin B - - - - 6 - 351.45 50.06 351.45 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Richard Rosenthal Ruth Yeselson B - - - - - - 330.20 47.04 330.20 Scores
8 Suzanne Curtis Brian Kruse C - - - - - - 328.81 46.84 328.81 Scores
1 Ann Greenwald Donald Greenwald C - - - - - - 299.77 42.70 299.77 Scores
4 Michael Schuller Jared Schuller C - - - - - - 273.63 38.98 273.63 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom A 5 - - 3 - - 415.02 59.12 415.02 4.64 Silver Scores
10 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A - - - 9 - - 378.73 53.95 378.73 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Martin Singer Myron Rimer A - - - 11 - - 366.78 52.25 366.78 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - - - - 6 - 361.65 51.52 361.65 0.39 Silver Scores
9 Howard Sloan Melissa Sloan B - - - - 7 - 361.19 51.45 361.19 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Cheryl Fischer Carole Gelfer C - - - - - 4 342.48 48.79 342.48 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Stephen Langfelder Herbert Kaplan C - - - - - - 331.98 47.29 331.98 Scores
2 Stephanie Austin Martha Van Allen C - - - - - - 319.52 45.52 319.52 Scores
7 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B - - - - - - 317.44 45.22 317.44 Scores
6 Barbara LeVay Betty Price B - - - - - - 256.77 36.58 256.77 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Fred Hankins John Routel C 2 1 1 2 1 1 425.65 60.63 425.65 11.00 Silver Scores
9 Ron Nelken Tiger Lili Williams A 13 - - 6 - - 381.77 54.38 381.77 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Christopher Moh Jordan Lampe C - - 5 7 3 2 361.73 51.53 361.73 1.13 Silver Scores
2 Martin Steinberg Celeste Steinberg B - - - 11 5 - 358.85 51.12 358.85 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Nellissen Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 12 - - 358.56 51.08 358.56 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Teresa Chek Michael Lo C - - - - 7 4 346.48 49.36 346.48 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Wendy Lee Katherine Cundey B - - - - - - 343.62 48.95 343.62 Scores
6 George Weber Jan Weber B - - - - - - 336.20 47.89 336.20 Scores
7 Amy Rhodes Yasmine Guenancia B - - - - - - 333.81 47.55 333.81 Scores
5 Peter Stein Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 321.77 45.84 321.77 Scores