Aug 31, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 1 - - 1 - - 360.50 65.31 328.50 689.00 36.35 Gold Scores
8 Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy X 2 1 - 9 3 - 289.50 52.45 364.00 653.50 27.26 Gold Scores
7 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A 10 - - 10 - - 281.00 50.91 329.50 610.50 6.61 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A - - - 7 - - 295.00 53.44 294.00 589.00 2.18 Red Scores
14 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue A - - - 2 - - 349.50 63.32 237.50 587.00 4.27 Gold Scores
4 Francine Moring Richard Smith X - 3 - 5 1 - 300.50 54.44 282.50 583.00 6.20 Gold Scores
12 Sally Meckstroth Brian Mason A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 309.00 571.00 1.40 Red Scores
1 Beatrice Kemp John Hassett A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 307.00 569.00 1.24 Red Scores
6 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Baskaran Sankaran X - 6 - - 4 - 277.50 50.27 281.50 559.00 3.15 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 299.50 535.00 1.11 Red Scores
5 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 275.50 534.50 Scores
10 Walter Sobol Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 248.50 528.00 Scores
11 Bob Jones Donna Silver A - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 260.00 515.00 Scores
2 Ernie Eayrs David Zeckets X - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 244.00 488.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Arlene Conway Gloria Kilpatrick A 3 - - 4 - - 316.50 57.34 321.00 637.50 20.45 Gold Scores
2 Charles Durrin III Daryl Gahm X 9 2 - 7 1 - 304.50 55.16 307.00 611.50 8.27 Gold Scores
12 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 13/14 - - 10 - - 284.00 51.45 317.50 601.50 5.02 Gold Scores
7 Patrick Williams Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 315.50 584.00 2.14 Red Scores
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A - - - 11 - - 279.50 50.63 297.50 577.00 1.85 Red Scores
6 Robert Moorman Jr Owen Lynch X - 5 - - - - 264.00 47.83 297.00 561.00 3.68 Gold Scores
4 Dabney Townsend Jr Ralph Edgar X - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 282.50 544.00 1.06 Red Scores
5 Connie Smilowitz Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 266.50 533.50 Scores
13 Bob Heller Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 251.50 524.00 Scores
10 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 273.00 517.00 Scores
8 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings X - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 266.00 511.00 Scores
14 Betsy Stanton Nancy Motes X - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.00 510.50 Scores
9 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 226.50 490.00 Scores
1 Rich Regan Rebecca Duty X - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 238.50 487.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Donald Blum Marshall Kerlin A 7 - - - - - 268.50 48.64 348.50 617.00 9.09 Gold Scores
9 Larry Sealy Cindy Sealy A 8 - - 4 - - 302.00 54.71 313.50 615.50 8.08 Gold Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 11 - - 11 - - 280.00 50.72 328.50 608.50 6.06 Gold Scores
12 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 13/14 - - 3 - - 330.50 59.87 271.00 601.50 5.02 Gold Scores
6 J Wolfe Charles Lipman X - 4 - - - - 269.50 48.82 296.50 566.00 4.65 Gold Scores
13 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A - - - 6 - - 297.50 53.89 255.50 553.00 1.40 Red Scores
4 Lee Parham Charles Hubert X - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 305.50 551.50 1.74 Gold Scores
7 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 291.00 532.50 Scores
10 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 273.00 531.00 Scores
5 Carey Snider Sara Medlin X - - - 8 2 - 290.50 52.63 216.00 506.50 1.65 Gold Scores
11 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 237.50 501.00 Scores
2 Eileen Tonroe Carol Duren X - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 221.50 474.00 Scores
1 Brian Hingerty John Rosson Jr A - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 248.50 470.50 Scores
8 Joan Simon Lech Ekert X - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 203.50 459.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A 4 - - 5 - - 311.50 56.43 317.00 628.50 15.34 Gold Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 5 - - 2 - - 330.00 59.78 297.50 627.50 12.12 Gold Scores
13 Martin Nathan Jim Stogner A 6 - - 1 - - 333.00 60.33 291.50 624.50 10.39 Gold Scores
10 Richard Chan Keith Heckley A 12 - - 8 - - 289.00 52.36 315.50 604.50 5.59 Gold Scores
11 Robert Duval James Satterfield A - - - 6 - - 305.00 55.25 293.00 598.00 2.27 Red Scores
5 Marlise Cusick Nancy Mitchell A - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 275.50 521.50 Scores
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - 3 - 270.00 48.91 249.00 519.00 1.30 Red Scores
6 O. Gordon Lien III Marsha Shlaer X - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 255.00 512.50 Scores
9 Gabriel Fadel Bill Kulbersh A - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 238.00 512.00 Scores
8 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson X - - - - 4 - 266.50 48.28 242.00 508.50 0.91 Red Scores
7 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - 3 - - 322.00 58.33 181.00 503.00 3.05 Red Scores
12 Marshall Kuschner Richard Mayo Jr X - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 240.00 493.00 Scores
1 Michelle Alterman Charles Davis A - - - - - - 211.00 38.22 277.00 488.00 Scores
2 Jane Dickerson Mary Ann Whitaker X - - - 9 2 - 285.00 51.63 195.00 480.00 1.82 Gold Scores