Aug 31, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A 8 - - 5 - - 317.00 57.43 317.00 1.62 Red C - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Chan Keith Heckley A 9/10 - - 6 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 1.40 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 21 - - 10 - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.94 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Duval James Satterfield A 22 - - 11 - - 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.87 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Martin Nathan Jim Stogner A 23 - - - - - 291.50 52.81 291.50 C - 13 - E/W Scores
6 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Baskaran Sankaran X 27 8 - - 4 - 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.87 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Michelle Alterman Charles Davis A 28 - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 C - 1 - E/W Scores
5 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 249.00 C - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson X - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 242.00 C - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Marshall Kuschner Richard Mayo Jr X - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 C - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Gabriel Fadel Bill Kulbersh A - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Dickerson Mary Ann Whitaker X - - - - - - 195.00 35.33 195.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 181.00 32.79 181.00 C - 7 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy X 1 1 - 1 1 - 364.00 65.94 364.00 6.10 Gold A - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A 3 - - 2 - - 329.50 59.69 329.50 4.27 Gold A - 7 - N/S Scores
13 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 4/5 - - 3 - - 328.50 59.51 328.50 3.05 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Sally Meckstroth Brian Mason A 12 - - 6 - - 309.00 55.98 309.00 1.40 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Beatrice Kemp John Hassett A 13/14 - - 7 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.24 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 16 - - 8 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 1.11 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 17/18 - - 9/10 - - 297.50 53.89 297.50 0.98 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Francine Moring Richard Smith X 25/26 6/7 - - 3/4 - 282.50 51.18 282.50 1.06 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Marlise Cusick Nancy Mitchell A - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Jones Donna Silver A - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 A - 11 - N/S Scores
6 O. Gordon Lien III Marsha Shlaer X - 10/11 - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Walter Sobol Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Ernie Eayrs David Zeckets X - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 244.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue A - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 237.50 A - 14 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Donald Blum Marshall Kerlin A 2 - - 1 - - 348.50 63.13 348.50 6.10 Gold C - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 4/5 - - 2 - - 328.50 59.51 328.50 4.27 Gold C - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Arlene Conway Gloria Kilpatrick A 6 - - 3 - - 321.00 58.15 321.00 3.05 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 7 - - 4 - - 317.50 57.52 317.50 2.14 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Durrin III Daryl Gahm X 13/14 2 - 7 1 - 307.00 55.62 307.00 2.48 Gold A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Lee Parham Charles Hubert X 15 3 - 8 2 - 305.50 55.34 305.50 1.74 Gold C - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Moorman Jr Owen Lynch X 19 4 - 9 3 - 297.00 53.80 297.00 1.24 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 24 - - - - - 291.00 52.72 291.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Connie Smilowitz Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings X - 9 - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Bob Heller Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Rich Regan Rebecca Duty X - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
9 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Patrick Williams Michael McGuire A 9/10 - - 4 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 2.14 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Larry Sealy Cindy Sealy A 11 - - 5 - - 313.50 56.79 313.50 1.62 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 17/18 - - 9/10 - - 297.50 53.89 297.50 0.98 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
6 J Wolfe Charles Lipman X 20 5 - 11 2 - 296.50 53.71 296.50 1.74 Gold C - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Dabney Townsend Jr Ralph Edgar X 25/26 6/7 - - 3/4 - 282.50 51.18 282.50 1.06 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 C - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 C - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Betsy Stanton Nancy Motes X - 10/11 - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 A - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Brian Hingerty John Rosson Jr A - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 -3.00 248.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 237.50 C - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Eileen Tonroe Carol Duren X - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 221.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Carey Snider Sara Medlin X - - - - - - 216.00 39.13 216.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Simon Lech Ekert X - - - - - - 203.50 36.87 203.50 C - 8 - N/S Scores