Aug 30, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 2 - - 2 - - 340.50 61.68 340.50 3.68 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A 4 - - 3 - - 329.00 59.60 329.00 2.63 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Simkins Marshall Kerlin A 7 - - 5 - - 315.00 57.07 315.00 1.40 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
12 John Russell Norman Coombs A 12 - - 8 - - 304.00 55.07 304.00 0.96 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Lee Parham Charles Hubert X 23 5 - - 3 - 281.00 50.91 281.00 1.30 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson X - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 263.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Lorraine Siegel Walter Sobol X - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Beatrice Kemp John Hassett A - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 230.00 B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Carey Snider Sara Medlin X - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 228.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 A - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Fischer Nathaniel Cook X - - - - - - 202.00 36.59 202.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 3 - - 1 - - 331.50 60.05 331.50 5.25 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 D Keith Henderson Dennis Luft A 5 - - 2 - - 319.00 57.79 319.00 3.68 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 8 - - 3 - - 312.00 56.52 312.00 2.63 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 C Reis Michael White A 13 - - 5 - - 298.00 53.99 298.00 1.40 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip X 17 3 - 9 2 - 290.00 52.54 290.00 1.91 Gold B - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Rich Regan Donna Rodwell A 20/21 - - 10/11 - - 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.78 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Baskaran Sankaran Rajan Iyer A 20/21 - - 10/11 - - 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.78 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Lech Ekert Veronica Hunter X 26 7 - - 4 - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.96 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Francine Moring Rebecca Duty X - 8/9 - - 5/6 - 272.00 49.28 272.00 0.51 Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Sheldon Karolyn Smith X - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Marlise Cusick Nancy Mitchell A - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Yoko Glubok Sobel X - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 1 - - 1 - - 347.00 62.86 347.00 5.25 Gold B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Bob Heller Arthur Lowen A 6 - - 4 - - 317.50 57.52 317.50 1.84 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings X 9/10 1 - 6 1 - 310.00 56.16 310.00 2.60 Gold A - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 11 - - 7 - - 306.00 55.43 306.00 1.07 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Darin Harriet Smith X 18 4 - 9 2 - 287.00 51.99 287.00 1.82 Gold A - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Brian Mason Sally Meckstroth A 19 - - 10 - - 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.81 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 22 - - - - - 282.00 51.09 282.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Bill Kulbersh Barbara Heller A 25 - - - - - 279.50 50.63 279.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Tarokh Taefi Lanette Moore X - 11 - - 4 - 269.50 48.82 269.50 0.91 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Joe Rickman Bob Jones A - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Lily Johannessen Peggy Hayes X - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Connie Smilowitz Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 242.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry X - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Gloria Kilpatrick Donald Baker A 9/10 - - 4 - - 310.00 56.16 310.00 1.84 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Betsy Stanton Nancy Motes X 14/15 2 - 6/7 1 - 296.00 53.62 296.00 2.73 Gold B - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Keith Heckley Richard Chan A 14/15 - - 6/7 - - 296.00 53.62 296.00 1.14 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 16 - - 8 - - 295.00 53.44 295.00 0.96 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Nathan Linda Bush X 24 6 - - 3 - 280.50 50.82 280.50 1.37 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Rick Scott Sanjeev Pathak X - 8/9 - - 5/6 - 272.00 49.28 272.00 0.51 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Owen Lynch Robert Moorman Jr X - 10 - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Daryl Gahm Charles Durrin III X - 12 - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Bachman Donna Silver X - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 254.00 B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Stogner Harold Task A - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 243.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Gabriel Fadel Arnold Hoffmann X - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 B - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Patrick Williams Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 216.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores