Sep 03, 2017 - Sunday 2:30 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 1 - - 3 - - 202.50 56.25 231.00 433.50 32.47 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 2 - - 6 - - 193.50 53.75 223.00 416.50 24.35 Gold Scores
4 Pam Van Patton Lanette Moore X 9 3 - 7 4 - 191.50 53.19 190.00 381.50 8.22 Gold Scores
1 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A - - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 157.00 377.00 3.94 Gold Scores
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 200.50 343.00 2.17 Red Scores
6 Carey Snider Sara Medlin X - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 164.00 335.00 Scores
2 Wendell Adams Lily Johannessen X - - - 4/5 2/3 - 197.00 54.72 135.00 332.00 1.42 Gold Scores
8 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert X - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 185.00 313.50 Scores
5 Kimberly Music Arjun Dhir X - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 131.00 286.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 6 - - 7 - - 184.00 51.11 206.00 390.00 9.28 Gold Scores
8 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 190.00 373.00 0.80 Red Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - 1 1 - 208.00 57.78 161.50 369.50 3.94 Gold Scores
1 Rich Regan Rajan Iyer A - - - 5 - - 191.00 53.06 165.50 356.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 Bob Jones Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 177.00 350.50 Scores
9 Allison L Cappelletti Bryan Howard A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 174.00 346.50 Scores
2 Kish Devaraj F Garson II X - - - 3 3 - 194.50 54.03 150.50 345.00 1.97 Red Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 179.00 331.50 Scores
4 Lamar Daniel Jack Gillispie X - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 150.50 330.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Michael Kovacich Robert White A 3 - - - - - 186.00 51.67 215.50 401.50 18.26 Gold Scores
1 Richard Chan Keith Heckley A 4 - - - - - 185.50 51.53 206.00 391.50 13.70 Gold Scores
8 Larry Sealy Andrew Cavalier X 5 1 - 4/5 2/3 - 197.00 54.72 194.00 391.00 14.61 Gold Scores
6 Dana Hastings Blake Sanders X - 5 - - - - 190.50 52.92 188.00 378.50 4.87 Gold Scores
2 Paul Darin Harriet Smith X - - - 2 1 - 203.00 56.39 160.50 363.50 2.76 Gold Scores
5 Marshall Kerlin Donald Blum A - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 193.00 354.00 0.72 Red Scores
7 Chris Moll Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 162.00 349.00 Scores
4 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge X - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 166.50 315.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Andrew Eastwood John Hassett A 7 - - - - - 178.50 49.58 209.00 387.50 8.12 Gold Scores
7 Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy X 8 2 - 2 2 - 197.00 54.72 190.00 387.00 10.96 Gold Scores
4 Tom Drinkard Charles Hubert X - 4 - 4 - - 193.00 53.61 186.50 379.50 6.16 Gold Scores
3 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Bruce Byrne X - - - 6 - - 185.00 51.39 191.50 376.50 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jim Stogner Sanjeev Pathak A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 184.50 364.00 Scores
6 Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 168.00 349.00 Scores
8 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy X - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 190.50 327.00 2.11 Gold Scores
5 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown X - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 144.00 315.00 Scores