Sep 03, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 2 - - 1 - - 223.00 61.94 223.00 4.33 Gold C - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Andrew Eastwood John Hassett A 4 - - 2 - - 209.00 58.06 209.00 3.03 Gold D - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy X 11 3 - 4 1 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 2.11 Gold D - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy X 12/14 4/5 - 5/6 2 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 1.48 Gold D - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Drinkard Charles Hubert X 16 7 - 7 3 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.06 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Stogner Sanjeev Pathak A - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 D - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 D - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown X - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 D - 5 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 231.00 64.17 231.00 4.33 Gold C - 7 - N/S Scores
7 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Bruce Byrne X 10 2 - 7 2 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.74 Gold D - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Pam Van Patton Lanette Moore X 12/14 4/5 - - 3 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 1.24 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert X 17 8 - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Carey Snider Sara Medlin X - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 C - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Wendell Adams Lily Johannessen X - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 135.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Kimberly Music Arjun Dhir X - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 131.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 John Russell Norman Coombs A 7 - - 3 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 2.17 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 12/14 - - 5/6 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.80 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 C - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Jones Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Allison L Cappelletti Bryan Howard A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge X - 9 - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Rich Regan Rajan Iyer A - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 C - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Kish Devaraj F Garson II X - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Michael Kovacich Robert White A 3 - - 2 - - 215.50 59.86 215.50 3.03 Gold D - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Chan Keith Heckley A 5/6 - - 3/4 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.85 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 5/6 - - 3/4 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.85 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Sealy Andrew Cavalier X 8 1 - 5 1 - 194.00 53.89 194.00 2.48 Gold D - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Marshall Kerlin Donald Blum A 9 - - 6 - - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.72 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Dana Hastings Blake Sanders X 15 6 - - 4 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.87 Red D - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Chris Moll Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 D - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Darin Harriet Smith X - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 D - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Lamar Daniel Jack Gillispie X - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores