Sep 24, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney Dorothy Kelleher Richard Budd A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 11.00 Silver
13 Stephen Gladyszak Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 8.25 Silver
9 Peter Morgan David Waterman David Magee Elaine Gordon A 3 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 6.19 Silver
20 Joe Degaetano Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine Vincent Grande Jr A 4 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 4.64 Silver
18 Laura Lipman Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak Ronald Mak A 5 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.67 Silver
17 Paula Mann Larry Mann Stuart Goff Kamla Chawla A 6 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.14 Silver
30 Rosemarie Goodwin J Alfred Letourneau A Lorraine Letourneau Jeanine Kivus A 7 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.75 Silver
6 Stephen Kolkhorst Lawrence Kolkhorst Audrey Thirkell Ruth Cunniff A 8/9 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.32 Silver
27 Bruce Downing Krystyna Ciesluk Noreen Pitts Vincent Messina A 8/9 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.32 Silver
25 Skip Page James Hickey Paul Marquis Nancy Hornbeck C - 1 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.46 Silver
12 Gary Singer Paula Singer Steven Sahl Carol Levine C - 2/4 2/3 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.58 Silver
28 James Poulin Susan Poulin J Zamierowski Jr Barbara Zamierowski B - 2/4 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.58 Silver
24 Melinda Reach Marcia Tompkins William Anderson Elana Anderson C - 2/4 2/3 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.58 Silver
10 Tony Greene Norma Greene Sharron Hinckley John Hackett A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.04 Silver
5 David Atwood Mary Atwood Betty Brewster Charles Brewster B - 5 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.49 Silver
1 Judith Lessard Jill Stirgwolt Pat Smith Mary Leasure A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.30 Silver
11 Kathryn Kenyon Hilde Jaffe Judith Kamin Shirley West B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.91 Silver
23 Roland Miller William Fogel Allen McRae Teri McRae A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.52 Silver
29 Betty Repa Ted Repa Ingrid Roveillo Barbara Johnson C - - 4/5 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.15 Silver
4 Muggsie Rocco Barbara Blauer Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey C - - 4/5 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.15 Silver
22 Peter Bagg Patricia Bagg Robert Calt Christie McGue C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.78 Silver
26 Betsy Liller Rhoads Hollowell Karen Lewis Sally Johnston C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.78 Silver
19 William Halteman Frances Loring Peter Snell David Offer C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
15 Marta Clements Hazel Glazier Richard Verrill Norma Verrill B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Silver
8 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Luther Merry Nancy Farmer A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
16 Barbara Newcomb D Chapin Ronald Allen Agnes McNamee C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
21 Carol Whitmarsh Barbara Alleyne Dorothea Arnold Judith Cronig C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.52 Silver
2 James Czimbal Michael St John Glenda Lentz Kate Hewitt B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.52 Silver
7 Gordon Lane Allen Sweet Carolyn Furber Maureen Sheehan C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
14 Edward Rushton Joyce Rushton Kathleen Burden Kenneth Harvey C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.26 Silver