Aug 30, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Mid Flight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.15 Gold 1 1 109.00 David CrossleyNorth Kingstown, RI John LombardoCranston, RI Clinton WrightSlatersville, RI Marshall WilliamsPawtucket, RI
12.86 Gold 2 2 107.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Ann HudsonSuffield, CT Trevor ReevesFarmington, CT Felix SpringerWest Hartford, CT
9.65 Gold 3 101.00 Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Ellen FlennikenFernandina Bch, FL Betty NielsenFernandina, FL
7.24 Gold 4 3 95.00 Curtis BartonChelmsford, MA Sandra MacphersonHalifax, NS Ellen DickauCarlisle, MA Martin DickauCarlisle, MA
5.72 Gold 5 4 92.00 Susan SmithBoca Raton, FL Harvey SmithBoca Raton, FL Walter MageeManitou Beach, MI Naylon LeapleyWyoming, RI
4.90 Gold 6 5 91.00 Keith KimballNashua, NH Susan LincolnBoxford, MA Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA Robert LeeseAmherst, NH

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
4 David Crossley John Lombardo Clinton Wright Marshall Williams C 1 1 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 17.15 Gold
17 Michael Wavada Ann Hudson Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C 2 2 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 12.86 Gold
18 Patt Corbin Lynn Leisy Ellen Flenniken Betty Nielsen B 3 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 9.65 Gold
14 Curtis Barton Sandra Macpherson Ellen Dickau Martin Dickau C 4 3 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.24 Gold
3 Susan Smith Harvey Smith Walter Magee Naylon Leapley C 5 4 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.72 Gold
2 Keith Kimball Susan Lincoln Simon Zimmerman Robert Leese C 6 5 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.90 Gold
10 Linda Brending Charlotte Connelly Hal Jones Jr William Brending B - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.88 Red
9 Arthur Kronfeld Mona Kronfeld Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder C - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.88 Red
13 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta Jill Dimitrief Kim Smith C - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.88 Red
5 Robert Gervis Ronald Klein Lucinda Stebbins Franklyn Caine C - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.88 Red
16 Ann Bloomfield Marilyn McGill Linda Ahrens Robert Garfinkel C - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.66 Red
20 Robert Sagor Steven Paxhia Anne Atwood James Keegan B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.99 Red
12 John Flynn Paul Kelly Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace C - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.66 Red
6 Steven Randle Richard Tracy Karen Hewitt Randle Patricia Eastman C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.44 Red
15 Lois DeBlois Norbert Fessel Eugene Weinberg Jane Clancy C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.66 Red
19 Marcia West Jill Hankinson Paula Najarian Lee (Lydia) Capobianco C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.77 Red
11 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm Diane Lambert Jo- Anne Krikorian C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.66 Red
7 Lydia Haley Linda Mirchandani Graeme Bell Richard Haverland C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
1 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim Alice Field Larry Clark C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 16.00 58.00 0.22 Red
8 Arlene Leshine Carl Yohans Jr Arthur Haut Elaine Haut B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results