Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

MONSTER KNOCKOUT TEAMS 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
47.12 Gold 1 Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY
32.98 Gold 2 Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA Victor KingHartford, CT Yiji StarrWayland, MA
18.85 Gold 3/4 Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA Elayne KadisBrookline, MA Kenneth KadisBrookline, MA
18.85 Gold 3/4 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA David EhlerFarmington, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Linda Robinson Jori Grossack Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Cynthia Michael Alice Hummel Margaret Mason Constance Graham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Arnold Berman Wayne Burt Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Lewis Gamerman David Ehler Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.85 Gold
12 Zachary Grossack Adam Grossack Bart Bussink Kimberly Gilman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Rick Binder Larry Bausher William Braucher Glenn McIntyre Alan Watson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
10 Anne Brenner David Caprera Steve Bloom Betty Bloom A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 47.12 Gold
9 Joyce Pearson Mark Conner Bruce Downing Sonja Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert Shekhar Sengupta William Nason A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Douglas Doub Sheila Gabay Victor King Yiji Starr A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.98 Gold
6 James Rasmussen Pamela Miller Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
5 Randolph Johnson Geoffrey Phipps Dean Panagopoulos Harrison Luba A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell Stuart Goff Paula Mann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Robert McCaw Kevin O'Donnell Anton Tsypkin Melody Bi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak Elayne Kadis Kenneth Kadis A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.85 Gold
16 William Dubay Gerald Di Vincenzo Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results