Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Red Point Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.79 Red 1 65.00 Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC Randolph JohnsonSuffield, CT
4.34 Red 2 59.00 William NasonAndover, MA Shekhar SenguptaMarlborough, MA Christopher ApitzWaltham, MA Ellen DilbertWaltham, MA
4.03 Red 3 1 55.00 Paul HarrisWaltham, MA Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA John WasonNorfolk, MA George GardosSharon, MA
2.44 Red 4 51.00 Kimberly GilmanCarlisle, MA Zachary GrossackNewton, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Bart BussinkCambridge, MA
1.83 Red 5 48.00 Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT Mark ConnerGrantham, NH Bruce DowningNew London, NH Joyce PearsonFramingham, MA
1.37 Red 6 47.00 Pete Matthews JrCanton, MA Gary SchwartzHuntsville, AL Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA
3.02 Red 2 46.00 Dawn TravisEaston, MD Ruth KvalnesCambridge, MD Barbara MoranTilghman, MD Jeanne LandFort Myers, FL
2.27 Red 3 44.00 Kathy CentorinoChestnut Hill, MA Janice SmolaArlington, MA Lawrence NewmanWellfleet, MA Jacqueline KovacsAndover, MA
1.70 Red 4 42.00 Jay FriedensonMorrisville, VT Michael BorushokDavie, FL Lynn StanleyMoncton, NB Anne MahoneyMoncton, NB
1.28 Red 5 35.00 Charles McLaughlinCarver, MA James O'MaraOnset, MA Palmyra O'LearyMattapoisett, MA Helen FlanaganStoughton, MA
1.72 Red 1/2 32.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Michael LoBedminster, NJ Teresa ChekBedminster, NJ
1.72 Red 1/2 32.00 B L (Tink) TysorGrantham, NH Ann SwaimMarstons Mls, MA Alice FieldNew London, NH Larry ClarkKeene, NH

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Dean Panagopoulos Harrison Luba Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 5.79 Red
12 William Nason Shekhar Sengupta Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.34 Red
10 Paul Harris Simon Zimmerman John Wason George Gardos B 3 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.03 Red
6 Kimberly Gilman Zachary Grossack Adam Grossack Bart Bussink A 4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.44 Red
13 Sonja Smith Mark Conner Bruce Downing Joyce Pearson A 5 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.83 Red
18 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz Wayne Burt Arnold Berman A 6 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.37 Red
14 Dawn Travis Ruth Kvalnes Barbara Moran Jeanne Land B - 2 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 3.02 Red
5 Linda Robinson Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
2 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola Lawrence Newman Jacqueline Kovacs B - 3 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.27 Red
11 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell Stuart Goff Paula Mann A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
4 Cynthia Michael Margaret Mason Constance Graham Alice Hummel A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
3 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Lynn Stanley Anne Mahoney B - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.70 Red
16 Charles McLaughlin James O'Mara Palmyra O'Leary Helen Flanagan B - 5 - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.28 Red
21 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim Alice Field Larry Clark C - - 1/2 - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 1.72 Red
9 Matt Muir Eva Muir Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - - 1/2 - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 1.72 Red
8 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
17 David Hogan Yumiko Hough Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
1 Timothy Yentsch Laura Yentsch Elaine Wallace Phyllis Crowley C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
15 Patrick Soldano Adele Soldano Peter Glanz Rex Tien C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.50 Red
7 Roberta Francis Richard Woerner Allan Ganem Martin Arnold C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
19 Michael Wavada Robert Sagor Phillip Olschefski Eugene Coppa B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results