Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 7 - - 7 - - 432.30 58.10 429.64 861.94 5.25 Gold Scores
2 David Rosenberg Andrea Teacher A 11 - - 5 - - 441.59 59.35 386.90 828.49 3.50 Gold Scores
6 Keith Kimball Dick Majcher B 12 3 - 1 1 - 478.13 64.26 347.48 825.61 6.85 Gold Scores
4 Lou Rabinowitz John Urciuoli B 13 4 - 12 4 - 405.94 54.56 411.78 817.72 4.71 Gold Scores
7 Helen Modelane Everett Halsall B - 7 - - - - 370.51 49.80 420.25 790.76 2.84 Gold Scores
1 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - 11 - 4 2 - 443.44 59.60 335.48 778.92 2.60 Gold Scores
8 Amy Rhodes Daisy Friedman C - - - 16 8 2 383.10 51.49 357.81 740.91 1.13 Red Scores
9 John Maselli Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 382.33 51.39 342.87 725.20 Scores
5 Georgeann Kishner Stanley Kishner C - - - - - - 326.51 43.89 331.75 658.26 Scores
10 Carol McCullough Sisan Smallman C - - - - - - 196.99 26.48 196.99 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Natalie Bassil Kamla Chawla A 2 - - 2 - - 447.09 60.09 451.20 898.29 15.75 Gold Scores
9 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A 10 - - 15 - - 384.44 51.67 445.39 829.83 4.20 Gold|Red Scores
10 Barton Buffington James Keegan A - - - - - - 379.44 51.00 413.63 793.07 1.14 Red Scores
7 Robin Hillyard Eric Schwartz A - - - 9 - - 416.03 55.92 337.56 753.59 1.14 Red Scores
5 R Edward Kelley Peter Griff C - - - - - - 327.78 44.06 403.23 731.01 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C - - - - - 5 369.82 49.71 355.90 725.72 0.40 Red Scores
6 Jon Wilkinson Julie Anderson B - - - - - - 304.08 40.87 368.33 672.41 0.58 Red Scores
2 Debra Murphy Janice Baker C - - - - - - 310.59 41.75 318.61 629.20 Scores
1 Betty Nielsen Patt Corbin B - - - - - - 278.14 37.38 317.53 595.67 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A 1 - - 3 - - 453.66 60.98 459.65 913.31 21.00 Gold Scores
6 Ann Basilico Fred Randall A - - - 9 - - 423.97 56.99 366.74 790.71 1.87 Red Scores
4 Robert Bencker Linda Starr B - 10 - 15 7 - 384.27 51.65 396.47 780.74 2.03 Gold Scores
3 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes A - - - - - - 359.42 48.31 381.23 740.65 0.91 Red Scores
10 Lawrence Lau Maeve Lucey A - - - - - - 366.61 49.28 353.57 720.18 Scores
1 Patricia Kent Josephine Murray B - - - - - - 362.74 48.76 353.49 716.23 Scores
5 Bob Shor Daniel Clark C - - - - - - 346.68 46.60 362.03 708.71 Scores
7 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - - - - 350.85 47.16 345.28 696.13 Scores
8 Robert Fucile Mary Lu Klum C - - - - - - 327.96 44.08 347.65 675.61 Scores
2 Bernard Bendiksen Constance Sweeney C - - - - - 4 370.12 49.75 279.87 649.99 0.56 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Richard Budd Jack Mahoney A 3 - - 1 - - 449.91 60.47 437.36 887.27 11.81 Gold Scores
9 Stuart Treworgy Wayne Hersey A 6 - - 7 - - 419.64 56.40 444.54 864.18 6.00 Gold Scores
7 Greg Chang James Negro B 17 6 - 16 9 - 384.43 51.67 414.96 799.39 3.19 Gold Scores
6 Sarah Budds Burton Gischner A - - - - - - 366.25 49.23 429.02 795.27 1.57 Red Scores
5 Helen Mutch Gora Banerjee C - - 7 - - - 343.67 46.19 408.14 751.81 1.32 Gold Scores
3 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - - 10 - 381.14 51.23 339.82 720.96 0.60 Red Scores
10 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt B - - - 12 6 - 399.99 53.76 313.39 713.38 0.91 Red Scores
8 Zach Posternak Marley Cedrone C - - - - - 6 351.60 47.26 353.78 705.38 0.33 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Hurwitz Ruth Ross C - - - - - - 343.34 46.15 295.16 638.50 Scores
1 Barbara Bauchspies Alice Forry B - - - - - - 253.75 34.11 232.18 485.93 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Alan Silver Georgia McGuire C 8 2 1 - 9 3 377.45 50.73 478.55 856.00 8.37 Gold Scores
3 Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A 16 - - 8 - - 432.28 58.10 367.64 799.92 2.47 Gold Scores
4 Arthur Kronfeld Mona Kronfeld B - - - - - - 357.46 48.05 398.74 756.20 0.82 Red Scores
1 Kathy Rolfe Wilmont Howard Jr B - - - 14 6 - 388.99 52.28 355.15 744.14 0.81 Red Scores
9 K Hart Jeff Horowitz A - - - 11 - - 409.42 55.03 330.62 740.04 0.98 Red Scores
7 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 379.89 51.06 359.94 739.83 Scores
5 Peter Samsel Robert Brodeur C - - - - - - 347.82 46.75 347.06 694.88 Scores
2 Tim Collopy Cecilia Collopy C - - - - - - 259.47 34.88 323.71 583.18 Scores
6 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B - - - - - - 219.36 29.48 317.75 537.11 Scores
10 Michael Nader Joseph Peled C - - - - - - 323.41 43.47 323.41 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A 14 - - 8 - - 416.24 55.95 398.30 814.54 2.80 Gold Scores
1 Tom Rodilosso Patricia Rodilosso C 15 5 2 5 2 2 432.90 58.19 368.07 800.97 3.96 Gold Scores
5 Larry Mann John Hackett A 19 - - 3 - - 435.94 58.59 359.67 795.61 3.43 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton B - 9 - - - - 368.34 49.51 414.98 783.32 2.23 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin B - 12 - 6 3 - 431.81 58.04 343.74 775.55 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Jonathan Baumel Alexander Frieden C - - 4 4 1 1 435.31 58.51 335.52 770.83 3.94 Gold Scores
6 Scott McDermott Christian Hemphill C - - 6 14 8 4 394.03 52.96 360.74 754.77 1.51 Gold Scores
8 Ethan Wood May Mok C - - - 13 7 3 397.58 53.44 306.46 704.04 1.00 Red Scores
7 Rosemary Tator Ira Cooper C - - - - - - 293.02 39.38 369.11 662.13 0.62 Red Scores
10 Barbara Falkin Renee Janow C - - - - - - 343.50 46.17 343.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gregory Klinker Steven Myerson B 4 1 - 6 3 - 438.16 58.89 434.40 872.56 11.16 Gold Scores
6 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A 5 - - 2 - - 464.93 62.49 405.53 870.46 7.00 Gold Scores
2 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 366.84 49.31 425.65 792.49 1.39 Red Scores
9 Roberta Boyajian Tina Jameson A - - - - - - 359.91 48.38 409.37 769.28 1.14 Red Scores
4 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - 5 13 5 1 396.26 53.26 364.08 760.34 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 10 - - 415.24 55.81 344.83 760.07 1.05 Red Scores
8 Helma Strauss Elaine Jaworowski B - - - - - - 319.25 42.91 376.09 695.34 0.86 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Klashman Eleanor Stone B - - - - - - 280.42 37.69 409.79 690.21 1.08 Red Scores
5 Grace Charron Albert Votolato B - - - - 10 - 376.34 50.58 312.83 689.17 0.37 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rena Lieberman Carole Weinstein A 9 - - - - - 381.88 51.33 473.26 855.14 6.85 Gold Scores
3 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 18 - - - - - 362.73 48.75 435.99 798.72 2.21 Gold Scores
8 Vikram Srimurthy Nathalie Tabor C - 8 3 - - - 349.11 46.92 439.20 788.31 4.05 Gold Scores
9 Vincent Grande Jr Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 379.13 50.96 405.32 784.45 0.81 Red Scores
6 James Buss Sam Shoushtarian B - - - 10 4 - 413.82 55.62 337.75 751.57 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Claire Gardner Peter Valiante B - - - 11 5 - 412.78 55.48 328.09 740.87 1.05 Red Scores
4 Holly Campbell Todd Wachsman C - - - - - - 341.67 45.92 361.22 702.89 0.40 Red Scores
5 Ann Reydel Cherie Everett C - - - - - - 342.24 46.00 304.48 646.72 Scores
2 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Barbara Raisner C - - - - - - 295.29 39.69 321.89 617.18 Scores