Sep 01, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Mid Flight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.73 Gold 1 109.00 Tom SederBelmont, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Darryl LegassieMilton, NH
12.95 Gold 2/3 1 100.00 Avrum GoldsteinMashpee, MA Donna GoldsteinMashpee, MA Peter FigdorMashpee, MA Robert SheinkopfBoca Raton, FL
12.95 Gold 2/3 100.00 Marcia WhiteMiddleboro, MA David PimentalDartmouth, MA Frank FarrellMethuen, MA Irene BonnerAndover, MA
7.45 Gold 4/5 95.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Joanne KlausUp Saddle River, NJ John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ
7.45 Gold 4/5 2 95.00 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA David PooleWayland, MA William FinchWayland, MA
5.29 Gold 6/7 3 93.00 Robert GarfinkelPawtucket, RI Ida FarnworthLincoln, RI Marguerite GousiePawtucket, RI Steven MusenWarwick, RI
5.29 Gold 6/7 93.00 Marshall ThomasNashua, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Krystyna CieslukMerrimack, NH
2.97 Gold 4 87.00 Bruce FischerRumford, RI Linda AhrensWest Yarmouth, MA Donald RankinEast Greenwich, RI Joseph BrouillardWest Yarmouth, MA

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
14 Tom Seder Steven Diamond Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 19.73 Gold
18 Marcia White David Pimental Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B 2/3 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 12.95 Gold
10 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein Peter Figdor Robert Sheinkopf C 2/3 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 12.95 Gold
4 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer Joanne Klaus John Klaus B 4/5 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.45 Gold
8 Mark Throop Eric Throop David Poole William Finch C 4/5 2 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.45 Gold
12 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu Lucy Hulse Krystyna Ciesluk B 6/7 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.29 Gold
3 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth Marguerite Gousie Steven Musen C 6/7 3 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.29 Gold
16 Stanley Richmond Tsuneko Eustace Eugene Weinberg Ruth Steinberg B - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.66 Red
5 Bruce Fischer Linda Ahrens Donald Rankin Joseph Brouillard C - 4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.97 Gold
20 Patt Corbin Betty Nielsen Lynn Leisy Ellen Flenniken B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.10 Red
23 Robert Leese Simon Zimmerman Paul Harris Adi Chehna B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.88 Red
13 Dawn Travis Ruth Kvalnes Barbara Moran Jeanne Land B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.66 Red
1 Rosemary Tator Elizabeth Wood Ira Cooper Catherine Cooper C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.99 Red
9 Michael Wavada Eugene Coppa Robert Sagor Phillip Olschefski B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.66 Red
19 Joseph Foster David Aronson Robert Baum Ellen Oasis B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.99 Red
2 Chris Soares Vincent Fournier Clauda Gifford Arlene Roberti B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.88 Red
11 Anne Atwood Steven Paxhia James Keegan Sandra Macpherson B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.66 Red
6 Robert Crandall William Crandall Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.44 Red
7 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.77 Red
17 Marcia West Jill Hankinson Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Red
22 Marshall Williams John Lombardo David Crossley Barry Gilbert C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.66 Red
21 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red
15 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer Allen Post Lena Russo B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.33 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results