Aug 18, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Carolyn Bryan Harold Sebourn A 2 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 7.56 Silver Scores
4 Laura Keeth Bette Maffucci B 9 4 - 2 1 - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.76 Silver Scores
5 Debra Swafford Gloria Smith C 10 5 3 3 2 1 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Wanda Carpenter Pat Brion B - - - 4 3 - 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Wanda Ives Nancy Fennell B - - - - 4 - 231.50 50.44 231.50 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Hazel Woodson Marjorie Whitehair C - - - - - 2 222.50 48.47 222.50 0.56 Silver Scores
9 Cary Jennings Vera Aktansel B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
2 Kenneth Dekker Sharon McCown B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
8 Janet Baumgartner Ann Mitchell C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
6 Shirley Garrity Jeannie Drake C - - - - - - 166.50 36.27 166.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 H Wendell Williams Bob Gow A 1 - - 1 - - 294.50 64.16 294.50 10.08 Silver Scores
4 Darlene Reber Phyllis Hearn C 3 1 1 2 1 1 278.50 60.68 278.50 5.67 Silver Scores
2 Betsy Knudsen Allison Thompson B 7 3 - 3 2 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 2.35 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Dollarhide Karla Ratchford C - - 4 4 3 2 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.87 Silver Scores
1 Casey Hasenbeck Elaine Hargrove C - - 5 - - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.65 Silver Scores
10 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
7 D Tom Gunning Sally McKee B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
9 Marlene Ducharme Mary Griffith C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
8 Justine Thompson Joan Thorne B - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
6 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley A 4 - - 1 - - 275.00 59.91 275.00 4.25 Silver Scores
9 Ron Henke Jo Henke A 5 - - 2 - - 270.00 58.82 270.00 3.19 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Leonard Darlene Carman B - - - 3 1 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Steve Whitson Charles Sever C - - - 4 2 1 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.94 Silver Scores
6 Jo Woolery Robert Adams A - - - - - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 Scores
1 Janis Waddle Lyn Beauchene B - - - - 3 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Phyllis Harlan Robert McCormick B - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 Scores
7 Jean Morton Iris Rice B - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
2 Lois Gum Dora Lee Sullins C - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
5 Emma Lee Manning Fay Freeman C - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
11 Bonnie Palon Peter Huggler III B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dwight Stafford Samuel Smith C 6 2 2 1 1 1 264.00 57.52 264.00 3.13 Silver Scores
7 Philip Rea Joe Hill A 8 - - 2 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Tommye Smith Ron Combest B - 6 - 3 2 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Robert Maul Lori Moore B - - - 4 3 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Phyllis Faw Barbara Schindler B - - - - 4 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Jones Roger Neufeldt B - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
4 Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
1 Dan Forbes Jr Jack Barnett B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
5 Peggy Lara Janet Pitt C - - - - - 2 184.00 40.09 184.00 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Susan Williamson James Stammer C - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 Scores
8 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores