Aug 05, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Compact Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 1 101.00 Kevin GlasgowRogers, AR Judy BappeBella Vista, AR Robert GromatkaBella Vista, AR Sandra GromatkaBella Vista, AR
3.85 Silver 2 84.00 Cole SpencerFayetteville, AR Joe ScottRogers, AR J JenningsRogers, AR Marina ScottRogers, AR
2.89 Silver 3 2 83.00 Teresa HuntingtonSpringdale, AR Sam ThorntonPort Isabel, TX Inez ThorntonPort Isabel, TX Thomas GraffFayetteville, AR
2.16 Silver 4 3 1 76.00 Gary NelsonBella Vista, AR Jackie NelsonBella Vista, AR Fran Harlow Sprague Lois
1.42 Silver 5/6 4/5 2 75.00 Joan BenderWichita, KS Denny BenderWichita, KS Marilyn HeffronWichita, KS Patricia NiemanWichita, KS
1.42 Silver 5/6 4/5 75.00 Garland HallBentonville, AR Susan HallBentonville, AR Jon FletcherRogers, AR Deanna FletcherRogers, AR
0.88 Silver 3 57.00 Barbara FrancisBella Vista, AR Sharon MonaghanBella Vista, AR Ronald SmithBella Vista, AR Joan BainBella Vista, AR
0.66 Silver 4 56.00 Ernie GrantBella Vista, AR Kathy SaxtonIndependence, MO Jeff La CazeBella Vista, AR Sarah BackhausLenexa, KS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Kevin Glasgow Judy Bappe Robert Gromatka Sandra Gromatka B 1 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 5.13 Silver
9 Cole Spencer Joe Scott J Jennings Marina Scott A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.85 Silver
15 Teresa Huntington Sam Thornton Inez Thornton Thomas Graff B 3 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.89 Silver
17 Gary Nelson Jackie Nelson Fran Harlow Sprague Lois C 4 3 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.16 Silver
1 Joan Bender Denny Bender Marilyn Heffron Patricia Nieman C 5/6 4/5 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.42 Silver
8 Garland Hall Susan Hall Jon Fletcher Deanna Fletcher B 5/6 4/5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.42 Silver
16 Robert Dray James Atkinson III Harriet Rhea Linda Huber B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.58 Silver
13 Jack Weimer Susan Boyle Sandra Horn Timothy Luce B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.46 Silver
2 Barbara Francis Sharon Monaghan Ronald Smith Joan Bain C - - 3 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.88 Silver
18 Ernie Grant Kathy Saxton Jeff La Caze Sarah Backhaus C - - 4 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.66 Silver
4 Ann Haggard Peg Atkins Juanita Huckelbury Linda Richmond B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.46 Silver
12 Jeffrey Starr Sam Sneed Jr Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.46 Silver
3 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer Jerie Johnson Teresa Scoles C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.23 Silver
11 Michael Smith Dick Ayres Barbara McPhee William Ward C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.23 Silver
7 Judy Worden Darlene Ray Julia Farrar Linda McRay A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.46 Silver
6 Teri Rhodes Angeline Rowland Roni Ray Sue Rolfe C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.23 Silver
10 Molly Smith Linda Schaffer Dixie Wantoch C Shipley C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
5 Rebecca Vendel Rhonda Davis Peggy Rosenthal Nita Mckelvey C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results