Aug 23, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 2 - - 3 - - 214.00 59.44 208.50 422.50 19.36 Gold Scores
8 David Waltz Theresa Waltz Y - 5 3 6 3 2 193.00 53.61 188.50 381.50 3.87 Gold Scores
4 Kathie Wei-Sender Scott Graham A - - - - - - 158.53 44.04 221.00 379.53 3.94 Gold Scores
5 Marc Rabinowitz Ronald Scelfo X - - - - 4 - 191.37 53.16 169.50 360.87 0.91 Red Scores
6 Chris Lubesnik Ana Mostany Y - - - - - - 176.57 49.05 178.00 354.57 Scores
2 Kari Nolletti Micki Lassiter X - - - - - - 159.57 44.33 158.50 318.07 Scores
7 Jackie Spezza Carole Lazarou X - - - - - - 158.37 43.99 154.50 312.87 Scores
1 Charlene Predmest Lydia Popish A - - - - - - 151.57 42.10 154.00 305.57 Scores
3 Saunie Canuso Andrew Altman Y - - - - - - 136.70 37.97 123.00 259.70 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Jay Whipple III Kevin Dwyer A 1 - - 1 - - 220.97 61.38 212.50 433.47 25.81 Gold Scores
8 Roger Coffman Hakan Nilsson A 3 - - 2 - - 206.80 57.44 207.00 413.80 14.52 Gold Scores
4 Robert McClendon Michael Dalton A 4 - - 4 - - 199.93 55.54 205.50 405.43 10.89 Gold Scores
6 Monty Page Pamela Page Y 5 1 1 3 1 1 205.43 57.06 196.00 401.43 11.62 Gold Scores
1 Kent Mignocchi Gary Gottlieb A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 186.00 365.00 Scores
7 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf X - - - 6 2 - 191.13 53.09 157.50 348.63 1.56 Gold Scores
5 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine X - - - - - - 179.93 49.98 143.50 323.43 Scores
3 Maury Fuller Jane Greenawalt Y - - - - - - 153.13 42.54 124.00 277.13 Scores
9 Sharon Horton David Rogers A - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Bruce Lang Maudette Devenow X 7/8 2 - 1 1 - 229.07 63.63 162.00 391.07 8.72 Gold Scores
1 Betty Sandifer Jo Anne Casen A 7/8 - - 7 - - 192.57 53.49 198.50 391.07 6.10 Gold Scores
2 Dennis McGarry Marcia Freed A - - - 2 - - 217.97 60.55 168.00 385.97 2.86 Gold Scores
3 Arnie Summers Christopher Smith Y - 4 2 - - - 154.07 42.80 229.50 383.57 4.90 Gold Scores
5 Eileen Abramson James Sampson X - - - - - - 184.57 51.27 193.50 378.07 1.24 Red Scores
8 Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman A - - - 4 - - 213.00 59.17 163.00 376.00 1.43 Red Scores
4 Jo Morse Barbara Sartorius A - - - - - - 187.70 52.14 180.00 367.70 Scores
6 Hank Rosely Caroline Rosely Y - - - - - - 128.20 35.61 153.50 281.70 Scores
9 Amparo Angel Malca Flasterstein Y - - - 5 2 1 194.70 54.08 194.70 1.82 Gold Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 6 - - 7 - - 186.43 51.79 209.00 395.43 7.37 Gold Scores
2 Cecily Larmon Gail Nye X 9 3 - - - - 176.30 48.97 212.00 388.30 6.54 Gold Scores
1 Martin Robins Marlene Solender A - - - 5 - - 192.30 53.42 190.50 382.80 1.43 Red Scores
6 Peter Jargowsky Carol Vogt Y - - 4 - 3 2 183.03 50.84 180.00 363.03 2.24 Gold Scores
7 Janet Colchamiro Lita Talus A - - - - - - 174.93 48.59 186.50 361.43 Scores
4 Ellasue Chaitt Paul Swanson A - - - - - - 159.43 44.29 185.50 344.93 Scores
3 Marilyn Cohen Nancy Brookman Y - - - - - - 147.93 41.09 190.50 338.43 1.56 Gold Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 177.00 332.50 Scores
5 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 162.30 45.08 153.50 315.80 Scores