Aug 20, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 115.00 Steve BeckerOld Greenwich, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Larry BausherWest Haven, CT
10.11 Silver 2 113.00 Joel GorenBedford, NY Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY Steven HuhmanLarchmont, NY Gregory WoodsWestport, CT
7.58 Silver 3 107.00 Lawrence LauWestport, CT Brett AdlerNorwalk, CT Jeffrey GoldmanNorwalk, CT Frances SchneiderRiverside, CT
5.69 Silver 4 1 105.00 Deborah NoackShelton, CT Helen CollinsTequesta, FL Marilyn CaissyFairfield, CT John FarwellMilford, CT
4.49 Silver 5 102.00 Jay ForceStamford, CT Terry LubmanRiverside, CT Gloria SieronMilford, CT Jatin MehtaSouthport, CT
3.85 Silver 6 98.00 Doris GreenwaldStamford, CT Natalie HertzHarrison, NY Sandra DeMartinoRiverside, CT Phyllis BausherWest Haven, CT
3.52 Silver 7/8 2/3 97.00 Jean SchiaroliNorwalk, CT Judith JacobsonFairfield, CT Annet BonfantiRedding, CT Allen SiegelWestport, CT
3.52 Silver 7/8 2/3 1 97.00 Mayank MehtaS Glastonbury, CT Aarati MehtaS Glastonbury, CT Duncan HarrisFairfield, CT Joy MehtaSouthport, CT
2.26 Silver 4 85.00 Michael HessWilton, CT Gary MiyashiroWest Redding, CT Susan FronapfelDanbury, CT Richard FronapfelDanbury, CT
2.27 Silver 5 2 84.00 Susan SchnurPort Chester, NY Jane SwirskyPleasantville, NY George EssenfeldStamford, CT Audrey MichaelsBoynton Beach, FL
1.60 Silver 6 81.00 Nathan AdlerScarsdale, NY Iris AdlerScarsdale, NY Antoinette BuonafedeBronxville, NY Malcolm AustinOssining, NY
1.70 Silver 3 80.00 Georgeann KishnerDanbury, CT Stanley KishnerDanbury, CT Lisette VoorheesRidgefield, CT Mary Watson-StribulaSouthbury, CT
1.15 Silver 4/5 75.00 Caryl BateCos Cob, CT David KniffinWilton, CT Harold SalmWestport, CT Kelly SherryMountain Top, PA
1.15 Silver 4/5 75.00 Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT Michael LoBedminster, NJ Teresa ChekBedminster, NJ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Steve Becker Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino Larry Bausher A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 13.48 Silver
12 Joel Goren Bob Gwirtzman Steven Huhman Gregory Woods A 2 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 10.11 Silver
3 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler Jeffrey Goldman Frances Schneider A 3 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 7.58 Silver
31 Deborah Noack Helen Collins Marilyn Caissy John Farwell B 4 1 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 5.69 Silver
9 Jay Force Terry Lubman Gloria Sieron Jatin Mehta A 5 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 4.49 Silver
27 Doris Greenwald Natalie Hertz Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A 6 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 3.85 Silver
25 Jean Schiaroli Judith Jacobson Annet Bonfanti Allen Siegel B 7/8 2/3 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.52 Silver
26 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta Duncan Harris Joy Mehta C 7/8 2/3 1 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.52 Silver
4 Russell Friedman Allan Wolf Tania Reyes Hiller Solomon Field A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.60 Silver
22 Pat Hartman Paul Burnham William Wood Barbara Moore A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.96 Silver
16 Douglas Thompson Susan Mayo Janet Soskin Karen Barrett A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.28 Silver
21 Michael Hess Gary Miyashiro Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel B - 4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.26 Silver
5 Susan Schnur Jane Swirsky George Essenfeld Audrey Michaels C - 5 2 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.27 Silver
1 Jonathan Jankus Linda Green Paul Miller Robert Rising A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.28 Silver
6 Nathan Adler Iris Adler Antoinette Buonafede Malcolm Austin B - 6 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.60 Silver
23 Georgeann Kishner Stanley Kishner Lisette Voorhees Mary Watson-Stribula C - - 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.70 Silver
15 Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger Susan Smith Michael Smith A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
10 Caryl Bate David Kniffin Harold Salm Kelly Sherry C - - 4/5 - - - 75.00 0.00 -1.00 75.00 1.15 Silver
30 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - - 4/5 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.15 Silver
14 Laurel Koegel Richard Sieron Mary Whittemore Carolee Haak B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 -1.00 70.00 1.28 Silver
24 Margaret Molwitz Jerry Jacobs Leia Berla Sharon Santow A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.28 Silver
11 Woody Bliss William Selden Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
20 Susan Kipp Joan Bergen Mary Ellen McGuire Brooke Megrue C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.28 Silver
17 Martha Hathaway J. Gail Schulze Marilyn Tjader Gordon Kiernan B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.96 Silver
13 Philip Farin Carolyn Nadel Farin Jeffrey Cokin Martha Cokin C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.28 Silver
18 Michael Wavada Ann Hudson Donald Brueggemann Esther Watstein B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.64 Silver
2 Susan Kellman Gary Kellman Lawrence Winick Charles Walke C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
29 Thomas Hunter Robin Sanders Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.64 Silver
7 Hollister Sturges Joanne Kuebler Elizabeth Grant Michael Grant C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.64 Silver
8 Joseph Peled Rachel Peled Ann Belzer Michael Belzer C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.32 Silver
19 Ann Barton Deborah Neiman Ron Kahan Scott Hutchason C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results