Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Blumenthal Gareth Thomas C 3 2 2 1 1 1 210.29 58.41 210.29 1.77 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Phillips Cathy Dann A 5 - - 2 - - 207.04 57.51 207.04 0.98 Silver Scores
5 Pravin Shah Deena Shah B - 5 - 3 2 - 195.12 54.20 195.12 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh A - - - 4 - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.36 Silver Scores
8 Howard Cohn Joan Gay C - - 4 - 3 2 181.86 50.52 181.86 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Murray Henry Koschwitz C - - - - - - 171.78 47.72 171.78 Scores
10 H James Krauser Merrily Krauser C - - - - - - 164.85 45.79 164.85 Scores
9 Kenneth Shafarman Renee Clift C - - - - - - 160.36 44.54 160.36 Scores
1 Karen Birck Mary McArdle C - - - - - - 158.19 43.94 158.19 Scores
7 Lisa Lobo Savita Gambhir B - - - - - - 154.53 42.93 154.53 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jackie Kingston Bill Kingston C 2 1 1 1 1 1 232.30 64.53 232.30 2.36 Silver Scores
4 John Leone John Adonai B - 3 - 2 2 - 196.60 54.61 196.60 1.33 Silver Scores
3 Ellen Hannan Rosalie Stone B - 4 - 3 3 - 196.17 54.49 196.17 1.00 Silver Scores
7 David Lewis David Fuchs B - 6 - 4 - - 194.93 54.15 194.93 0.56 Silver Scores
9 Marie Coviello Douglas Casper B - - - - - - 194.41 54.00 194.41 Scores
1 Marsha Scherr E Lynn Cripe A - - - - - - 179.89 49.97 179.89 Scores
2 Vicki Seltzer Richard Brach A - - - - - - 171.35 47.60 171.35 Scores
8 Mary Watts Joe Watts C - - - - - - 159.06 44.18 159.06 Scores
10 Susan Glass Bert Slonim B - - - - - - 152.48 42.36 152.48 Scores
5 Diane Martin Anne Hebner B - - - - - - 136.29 37.86 136.29 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Linda Linchitz Ellen Cooper A 1 - - 1 - - 244.10 67.81 244.10 3.09 Silver Scores
9 Linda Bradford Jeffrey Blum A 6 - - 2 - - 202.81 56.34 202.81 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Jean Bieluczyk Debby Tendler C - - 3 3 1 1 186.81 51.89 186.81 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Tehmi Mulla John Clifford A - - - 4 - - 179.76 49.93 179.76 0.36 Silver Scores
1 Lawrence Winick Drita Perlleshi B - - - - 2 - 179.34 49.82 179.34 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Ellen Moore Janet Bailey B - - - - - - 179.29 49.80 179.29 Scores
10 Albert Gee Jon Ross B - - - - - - 174.86 48.57 174.86 Scores
7 Carmela Renaldo Joan Cohn C - - - - - - 157.13 43.65 157.13 Scores
8 Jane Rubenstein Mark Rubenstein A - - - - - - 154.22 42.84 154.22 Scores
3 Ingrid Klove Antonette Simonetti C - - - - - - 151.55 42.10 151.55 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Fran Peterson Amy Barash A 4 - - 1 - - 208.01 57.78 208.01 1.30 Silver Scores
10 Nicole Hornick Peter Nicoletti A - - - 2 - - 197.30 54.81 197.30 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Kelly Sherry Richard Burman B - - - 3 1 - 189.27 52.58 189.27 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Gillian Hall Lewis Clark B - - - 4 2 - 187.78 52.16 187.78 0.56 Silver Scores
3 Betty Salzer Patricia Kimball C - - 5 - 3 1 176.68 49.08 176.68 0.48 Silver Scores
5 R Grant Perkins Bruno Schrage B - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
2 Connie Thiel Dorothy Baldwin B - - - - - - 168.16 46.71 168.16 Scores
4 Wayne Olson Sandra Miller B - - - - - - 154.84 43.01 154.84 Scores
6 Prudence McCafferty Nicole Corcoran C - - - - - - 151.53 42.09 151.53 Scores